Quiver

3T2024

2024 3T Exploro Primo XPLR

Gravel

The 2024 3T Exploro Primo XPLR sits more aggressive than most gravel bikes, with a steeper head angle. Reach 366 to 402 mm, stack 517 to 604 mm. The Exploro Primo Apex AXS XPLR build comes with SRAM Apex XPLR shifting and 3T Discus 40I30 wheels.

Source: us.3t.bike. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
3T
Model year
2024
Frame
XPLR
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM Apex XPLR
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
us.3t.bike
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 3T Exploro Primo XPLR geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)366378390402
Stack(mm)517546575604
Head tube angle(°)69.571.172.572.5
Seat tube angle(°)72.572.572.572.5
Effective top tube(mm)529550571592
Chainstay length(mm)415415415415
BB drop(mm)70707070
Seat tube length(mm)463490518545
Fork length(mm)395395395395
Head tube length(mm)101125150180

Stock build

15 parts

Frame

3T Primo WPNT
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 700c

Drivetrain

SRAM Apex AXS
Shifter
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 44 tFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type ElectronicFrom the manufacturer: Weight 240 g
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 13
Crankset
FSA Omega
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 40 tFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12

Wheels & Tires

3T Discus 40I30
Wheelset

Brakes

SRAM Apex AXS
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount

Cockpit

3T Superergo
HandlebarClamp diameter 31.8mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8"
Sealed cartridge
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Standard (SHIS) 1.125-1.5From the manufacturer: Bearing type Sealed Cartridge

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Clamp style Ritchey
Selle San Marco Shortfit
Saddle

Keep your Exploro Primo Apex AXS XPLR in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 3T Exploro Primo XPLR?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 3T Exploro Primo XPLR in size L?
In size L, reach is 390 mm and stack is 575 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 3T Exploro Primo XPLR?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size L.
What does the 2024 3T Exploro Primo Apex AXS XPLR ship with?
The stock build includes 3T Primo WPNT, 3T Fango, SRAM Apex AXS, and 3T Discus 40I30.
Which years of the 3T Exploro Primo are on Quiver?
Quiver has the 3T Exploro Primo for 2024.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play