Quiver

3T2024

Exploro Primo XPLR

Gravel4 geometry entries40 from the manufacturer

The 2024 3T Exploro Primo XPLR has frame geometry associated with a more aggressive position than most gravel bikes, with a steeper head angle. This page lists 4 geometry entries, with reach from 366 to 402 mm and stack from 517 to 604 mm. The Exploro Primo Apex AXS XPLR build comes with SRAM Apex XPLR shifting and 3T Discus 40I30 wheels.

Geometry comparisons use 471 other gravel bikes with usable geometry in Quiver. They describe frame geometry, not your hand position or tested ride feel.

Keep a record of your Exploro Primo in Quiver. Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.

Published geometry is from manufacturer data. Source: us.3t.bike. Last checked .

Key facts

Brand
3T
Model year
2024
Frame
XPLR
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM Apex XPLR
Geometry
Complete for every size
Manufacturer source
us.3t.bike
Last checked

Geometry by size

2024 3T Exploro Primo XPLR geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)366378390402
Stack(mm)517546575604
Head tube angle(°)69.571.172.572.5
Seat tube angle(°)72.572.572.572.5
Effective top tube(mm)529550571592
Chainstay length(mm)415415415415
BB drop(mm)70707070
Seat tube length(mm)463490518545
Fork length(mm)395395395395
Head tube length(mm)101125150180
40 of 40 measurements, all from the manufacturer's published geometry.

Own a Exploro Primo? Keep track of it in Quiver.

Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.

Free on the App StoreFree on Google Play Free to download. If you already have Quiver, the button opens it.

Stock build

15 parts

Frame

3T Primo WPNT
Frame

Suspension

3T Fango
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 700c
Sources for specificationsSources: rimrebellion.com

Drivetrain

SRAM Apex
Shifter
SRAM Apex XPLR
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 44 tFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type ElectronicFrom the manufacturer: Weight 240 g
Sources for specificationsSources: theproscloset.com, us.3t.bike, OEM build page: canyon Grizl 2025 — canyon.com
SRAM Rival XPLR
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 13
Sources for specificationsSources: 3t.bike
FSA Omega
Crankset
FSA Omega
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 40 tFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Sources for specificationsSources: us.3t.bike

Wheels & Tires

3T Discus 40I30
Wheelset
Pirelli Cinturato Adventure
Tire

Brakes

SRAM Apex
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount
Sources for specificationsSources: theproscloset.com

Cockpit

3T Superergo
HandlebarClamp diameter 31.8mm
3T Apto
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8"
Sources for specificationsSources: rimrebellion.com, road.cc
Sealed cartridge
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Standard (SHIS) 1.125-1.5From the manufacturer: Bearing type Sealed Cartridge
Sources for specificationsSources: us.3t.bike, racycles.com

Seatpost & Saddle

3T Primo
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Clamp style Ritchey
Sources for specificationsSources: rimrebellion.com
Selle San Marco Shortfit
Saddle

Verified, two or more sources agreeFrom the manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 3T Exploro Primo XPLR?
This page lists geometry under 4 labels: S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 3T Exploro Primo XPLR in size L?
In size L, reach is 390 mm and stack is 575 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 3T Exploro Primo XPLR?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size L.
What does the 2024 3T Exploro Primo Apex AXS XPLR ship with?
The stock build includes 3T Primo WPNT, 3T Fango, SRAM Apex, and 3T Discus 40I30.
Which years of the 3T Exploro Primo are on Quiver?
Quiver has the 3T Exploro Primo for 2024.

Own a Exploro Primo? Keep track of it in Quiver.

Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.

Free on the App StoreFree on Google Play Free to download. If you already have Quiver, the button opens it.
Free on App StoreFree on Google Play