Quiver

Basso2025

2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace

Road

The 2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace sits in the middle of the range for road bikes. Reach 370 to 390 mm, stack 520 to 634 mm. The SV Shimano Dura Ace Di2 build comes with Shimano Dura-Ace R9250 shifting and DT Swiss ARC 1100 wheels.

Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Basso
Model
SV
Model year
2025
Frame
Shimano Dura Ace
Type
Road
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace geometry by size
Measurement45485153565861
Reach(mm)370375380385387389390
Stack(mm)520521547560584609634
Head tube angle(°)71.271.57272.57373.574
Seat tube angle(°)75.57574.77473.57372.5
Effective top tube(mm)505515530546560575590
Wheelbase(mm)9719749829879919991002
Standover(mm)722744772789810830857
Seat tube length(mm)420455485505535550580
Head tube length(mm)115115140152170194218
Sources agree

Stock build

16 parts

Frame

Basso SV
Frame

Drivetrain

Shimano Dura-Ace R9270
Shifter
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Actuation type Electronic
Shimano Dura-Ace R9200
Cassette
Shimano Dura-Ace
Chain
Shimano Dura-Ace R9200
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface not stated
Shimano 52
Chainring
Shimano 36
Chainring
Shimano Dura-Ace R9200
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss ARC 1100
Wheelset
Continental Grand Prix 5000
Tire

Brakes

Shimano Dura-Ace R9270
BrakeBrake type hydraulic disc
Shimano Dura Ace Ice Rotor
Rotor

Cockpit

Basso Fuga Integrated
Handlebar
Basso Fuga Integrated
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

Selle Italia SLR Superflow
Saddle

Keep your SV Shimano Dura Ace Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace?
Geometry is listed for 45, 48, 51, 53, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace in size 53?
In size 53, reach is 385 mm and stack is 560 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size 53.
What does the 2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace Di2 ship with?
The stock build includes Basso SV, Shimano Dura-Ace R9270, DT Swiss ARC 1100, and Shimano Dura-Ace R9270.
Which years of the Basso SV are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Basso SV for 2025.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play