Quiver

Basso2025

SV Shimano Dura Ace

Road7 geometry entries63 verified measurements

The 2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace has a middle-of-the-range frame position for road bikes. This page lists 7 geometry entries, with reach from 370 to 390 mm and stack from 520 to 634 mm. The SV Shimano Dura Ace Di2 build comes with Shimano Dura-Ace R9250 shifting and DT Swiss ARC 1100 wheels.

Geometry comparisons use 477 other road bikes with usable geometry in Quiver. They describe frame geometry, not your hand position or tested ride feel.

Keep a record of your SV in Quiver. Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.

Published geometry is confirmed by at least two independent sources. Last checked .

Key facts

Brand
Basso
Model
SV
Model year
2025
Frame
Shimano Dura Ace
Type
Road
Geometry
Complete for every size
Last checked

Geometry by size

2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace geometry by size
Measurement45485153565861
Reach(mm)370375380385387389390
Stack(mm)520521547560584609634
Head tube angle(°)71.271.57272.57373.574
Seat tube angle(°)75.57574.77473.57372.5
Effective top tube(mm)505515530546560575590
Wheelbase(mm)9719749829879919991002
Standover(mm)722744772789810830857
Seat tube length(mm)420455485505535550580
Head tube length(mm)115115140152170194218
63 of 63 measurements verified.Verified, two or more sources agree

Own a SV? Keep track of it in Quiver.

Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.

Free on the App StoreFree on Google Play Free to download. If you already have Quiver, the button opens it.

Stock build

16 parts

Frame

Basso SV
Frame

Drivetrain

Shimano Dura-Ace R9270
Shifter
Shimano Dura-Ace R9250
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Actuation type Electronic
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com
Shimano Dura-Ace R9200
Cassette
Shimano Dura-Ace
Chain
Shimano Dura-Ace R9200
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface not stated
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: colnago V4Rs 2026 — colnago.com
Shimano 52
Chainring
Shimano 36
Chainring
Shimano Dura-Ace R9200
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss ARC 1100
Wheelset
Continental Grand Prix 5000
Tire

Brakes

Shimano Dura-Ace R9270
BrakeBrake type hydraulic disc
Shimano Dura Ace Ice Rotor
Rotor

Cockpit

Basso Fuga Integrated
Handlebar
Basso Fuga Integrated
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

Selle Italia SLR Superflow
Saddle

Verified, two or more sources agreeFrom the manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace?
This page lists geometry under 7 labels: 45, 48, 51, 53, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace in size 53?
In size 53, reach is 385 mm and stack is 560 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size 53.
What does the 2025 Basso SV Shimano Dura Ace Di2 ship with?
The stock build includes Basso SV, Shimano Dura-Ace R9270, DT Swiss ARC 1100, and Shimano Dura-Ace R9270.
Which years of the Basso SV are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Basso SV for 2025.

Own a SV? Keep track of it in Quiver.

Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.

Free on the App StoreFree on Google Play Free to download. If you already have Quiver, the button opens it.
Free on App StoreFree on Google Play