Quiver

BMC2018

Teammachine SLR01 TWO

Road6 geometry entries72 verified measurements

The 2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO has a middle-of-the-range frame position for road bikes, with a longer rear-center relative to wheelbase. This page lists 6 geometry entries, with reach from 373 to 415 mm and stack from 512 to 614 mm. The Teammachine SLR01 TWO build comes with SRAM RED AXS shifting and Mavic Ksyrium wheels.

Geometry comparisons use 766 other road bikes with usable geometry in Quiver. They describe frame geometry, not your hand position or tested ride feel.

Keep a record of your Teammachine SLR01 in Quiver. Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.

Published geometry is confirmed by at least two independent sources. Last checked .

Key facts

Brand
BMC
Model year
2018
Frame
TWO
Type
Road
Drivetrain
SRAM RED AXS
Geometry
Complete for every size
Last checked

Geometry by size

2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 992A 392mmB 556mmJ 992mmH 416mmK 69mmC 556mmD 72.5°E 73.5°F 153mmG 513mmN 267mmL 785mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO geometry by size
Measurement475154565861
Reach(mm)373383392398407415
Stack(mm)512536556571590614
Head tube angle(°)70.57272.572.572.572.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)523541556566581596
Chainstay length(mm)416416416416416416
Wheelbase(mm)976981992100210181033
BB drop(mm)696969696969
BB height(mm)267267267267267267
Standover(mm)732760785803820849
Seat tube length(mm)423468513534554584
Head tube length(mm)113133153168188213
72 of 72 measurements verified.Verified, two or more sources agree

Own a Teammachine SLR01? Keep track of it in Quiver.

Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.

Free on the App StoreFree on Google Play Free to download. If you already have Quiver, the button opens it.

Stock build

15 parts

Frame

BMC Teammachine SLR01
Frame

Suspension

BMC Teammachine SLR
Fork

Drivetrain

SRAM RED
Shifter
SRAM RED AXS
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11From the manufacturer: Weight 264 g
Sources for specificationsSources: bikerumor.com, canyon.com
SRAM RED AXS
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11From the manufacturer: Weight 264 g
Sources for specificationsSources: bikerumor.com, canyon.com
SRAM XG-1170
Cassette
SRAM PC1170
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 11-speed
Sources for specificationsSources: sram.com
SRAM RED AXS
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface Direct Mount
Sources for specificationsSources: bikeexchange.com

Wheels & Tires

Mavic Ksyrium
Wheelset
Vittoria Corsa
TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: cervelo Caledonia 2026 — cervelo.com

Brakes

TRP T980
Brake

Cockpit

BMC RAB 02
Handlebar
BMC RSM 01
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

BMC Teammachine SLR01 D
Seatpost
fizik Antares R5
Saddle

From the manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO?
This page lists geometry under 6 labels: 47, 51, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 398 mm and stack is 571 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO ship with?
The stock build includes BMC Teammachine SLR01, BMC Teammachine SLR, SRAM RED, and Mavic Ksyrium.
Which years of the BMC Teammachine SLR01 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the BMC Teammachine SLR01 for 2018.

Own a Teammachine SLR01? Keep track of it in Quiver.

Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.

Free on the App StoreFree on Google Play Free to download. If you already have Quiver, the button opens it.
Free on App StoreFree on Google Play