Quiver

BMC2018

2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO

Road

The 2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO sits in the middle of the range for road bikes. Reach 373 to 415 mm, stack 512 to 614 mm. The Teammachine SLR01 TWO build comes with SRAM RED AXS shifting and Mavic Ksyrium wheels.

Checked .

Key facts

Brand
BMC
Model year
2018
Frame
TWO
Type
Road
Drivetrain
SRAM RED AXS
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 992A 392mmB 556mmJ 992mmH 416mmK 69mmC 556mmD 72.5°E 73.5°F 153mmG 513mmN 267mmL 785mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO geometry by size
Measurement475154565861
Reach(mm)373383392398407415
Stack(mm)512536556571590614
Head tube angle(°)70.57272.572.572.572.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)523541556566581596
Chainstay length(mm)416416416416416416
Wheelbase(mm)976981992100210181033
BB drop(mm)696969696969
BB height(mm)267267267267267267
Standover(mm)732760785803820849
Seat tube length(mm)423468513534554584
Head tube length(mm)113133153168188213
Sources agree

Stock build

15 parts

Frame

BMC Teammachine SLR01
Frame

Suspension

BMC Teammachine SLR
Fork

Drivetrain

Shifter
SRAM RED AXS
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11From the manufacturer: Weight 264 g
SRAM RED AXS
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11From the manufacturer: Weight 264 g
SRAM XG-1170
Cassette
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 11-speed
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface Direct Mount

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

TRP T980
Brake

Cockpit

Handlebar

Seatpost & Saddle

BMC Teammachine SLR01 D
Seatpost

Keep your Teammachine SLR01 TWO in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO?
Geometry is listed for 47, 51, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 398 mm and stack is 571 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2018 BMC Teammachine SLR01 TWO ship with?
The stock build includes BMC Teammachine SLR01, BMC Teammachine SLR, SRAM RED, and Mavic Ksyrium.
Which years of the BMC Teammachine SLR01 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the BMC Teammachine SLR01 for 2018.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play