2007
IRONMAN® SLICE AERO 3
For 2007 Cannondale IRONMAN® SLICE AERO 3, Quiver lists 4 geometry entries. The IRONMAN® SLICE AERO 3 build comes with Maxxis Xenith Hors Categorie foldable tires.
Keep a record of your IRONMAN® SLICE AERO 3 in Quiver. Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.
Published geometry is from manufacturer data. Sources: bikecatalogs.com, bikecatalogs.com. Last checked .
Key facts
- Brand
- Cannondale
- Model year
- 2007
- Geometry labels
- 54, 56, 58, and 60
- Last checked
Geometry by size
| Measurement | 54 | 56 | 58 | 60 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Head tube angle(°) | 71.5 | 72 | not yet verified | not yet verified |
| Seat tube angle(°) | not yet verified | 77 | not yet verified | not yet verified |
| Effective top tube(mm) | 525 | 540 | 555 | 570 |
| Chainstay length(mm) | 400 | not yet verified | not yet verified | not yet verified |
| Wheelbase(mm) | 991 | 1003 | 1020 | 1037 |
| BB drop(mm) | 72 | not yet verified | not yet verified | not yet verified |
| BB height(mm) | 265 | not yet verified | not yet verified | not yet verified |
| Standover(mm) | 761 | 780 | 800 | 824 |
18 of 32 measurements, all from the manufacturer's published geometry. Not yet verified
Requested. Requests decide what we research next.
Own a IRONMAN® SLICE AERO 3? Keep track of it in Quiver.
Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.
Free on the App StoreFree on Google Play Free to download. If you already have Quiver, the button opens it.Stock build
6 parts
Drivetrain
Shimano 105
Shimano 105 10-speed
Sources for specifications
Sources: OEM build page: cannondale SIX13 TEAM 3 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale CAAD9 OPTIMO 3 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale CYCLOCROSS CAAD9 OPTIMO SI 1 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale SYNAPSE CARBON 2 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale SYNAPSE 1 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale IRONMAN® SLICE AERO 3 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale SPRINT CAAD9 OPTIMO 4 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale SIX13 TEAM 3 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale CYCLOCROSS CAAD9 OPTIMO SI 1 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale SYNAPSE 1 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale ROAD WARRIOR 1000 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale CAAD9 OPTIMO 3 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale SIX13 TEAM 3 2007 — bikecatalogs.com, OEM build page: cannondale ROAD WARRIOR 1000 2007 — bikecatalogs.comTruVativ Giga X-Pipe
Wheels & Tires
Maxxis Xenith Hors Categorie foldable
Cockpit
Cannondale C4
FSA Alloy integrated
MFrom the manufacturer
Quick answers
- Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2007 Cannondale IRONMAN® SLICE AERO 3?
- This page lists geometry under 4 labels: 54, 56, 58, and 60.
- What is the head tube angle of the 2007 Cannondale IRONMAN® SLICE AERO 3?
- The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in size 54.
- What does the 2007 Cannondale IRONMAN® SLICE AERO 3 ship with?
- The stock build includes Shimano 105, Maxxis Xenith Hors Categorie foldable, and Cannondale C4.
- Which years of the Cannondale IRONMAN® SLICE AERO 3 are on Quiver?
- Quiver has the Cannondale IRONMAN® SLICE AERO 3 for 2007.
Own a IRONMAN® SLICE AERO 3? Keep track of it in Quiver.
Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.
Free on the App StoreFree on Google Play Free to download. If you already have Quiver, the button opens it.