Quiver

Cannondale2021

2021 Cannondale Quick Remixte

Commuter

The 2021 Cannondale Quick Remixte sits at the aggressive end of the range for a commuter bike. Reach 390 to 414 mm, stack 530 to 602 mm. The Quick 3 Remixte build comes with Shimano Alivio shifting and Schwalbe Spicer tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Quick
Model year
2021
Frame
Remixte
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, and L
Drivetrain
Shimano Alivio
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Cannondale Quick Remixte geometry drawing, size SSide view of the 2021 Cannondale Quick Remixte frame in size S, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1053A 398mmB 554mmJ 1053mmH 435mmK 68mmC 567mmD 71.0°E 73.0°F 133mmG 400mmN 282mmL 615mm
Geometry drawing, size S, to scale.
2021 Cannondale Quick Remixte geometry by size
MeasurementXSSML
Reach(mm)390398406414
Stack(mm)530554578602
Head tube angle(°)70717171
Seat tube angle(°)73737373
Effective top tube(mm)552567583598
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)1046105310701086
BB drop(mm)68686868
BB height(mm)282282282282
Standover(mm)610615621626
Seat tube length(mm)350400450500
Head tube length(mm)112133158184

Stock build

Quick 3 Remixte9 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano Alivio
Derailleur
Derailleur
KMC Z9
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 9
Tange
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Quick 3 Remixte in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick 5 Remixte

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Quick 5 Remixte in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Cannondale Quick Remixte?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Cannondale Quick Remixte in size M?
In size M, reach is 406 mm and stack is 578 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Cannondale Quick Remixte?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size M.
What does the 2021 Cannondale Quick 3 Remixte ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Altus, Schwalbe Spicer, Cannondale Density, and Cannondale Density.
Which years of the Cannondale Quick are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Quick for 2021, 2026, 2022, 2020, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play