Quiver

Cannondale2026

2026 Cannondale Super X

Gravel

The 2026 Cannondale Super X sits in the middle of the range for gravel bikes. Reach 365 to 398 mm, stack 515 to 615 mm. The Super X 1 build comes with SRAM Force XPLR AXS shifting and DT Swiss GRC 1400 DICUT wheels.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Super X
Model year
2026
Type
Gravel
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Cannondale Super X geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2026 Cannondale Super X frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1020A 378mmB 555mmJ 1020mmH 422mmK 69mmC 540mmD 71.0°E 73.7°F 132mmG 524mmN 290mmL 812mmM 400mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2026 Cannondale Super X geometry by size
Measurement465154565861
Reach(mm)365371378385392398
Stack(mm)515535555575595615
Head tube angle(°)707171717171
Seat tube angle(°)74.374.373.773.372.972.3
Effective top tube(mm)510521540558575594
Chainstay length(mm)422422422422422422
Wheelbase(mm)99810051020103410491062
BB drop(mm)777269696767
BB height(mm)283288290290293293
Standover(mm)746782812832836849
Seat tube length(mm)449488524546566589
Fork length(mm)400400400400400400
Head tube length(mm)86108132153177198

Stock build

Super X 122 parts

Frame

Cannondale SuperX
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type Rigid

Suspension

SuperX
Fork

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 1x
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Electronic
SRAM Force XPLR XG-1371
Cassette
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 13
SRAM Force XPLR AXS
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 46 tFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss GRC 1400 DICUT
WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 24mmFrom the manufacturer: Rim material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 24From the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Vittoria Terreno T50
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead WireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
DT Swiss 240
Hub

Brakes

SRAM Force AXS
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type DOT

Cockpit

Cannondale SystemBar
Handlebar
GripsFrom the manufacturer: Length 3.5mmFrom the manufacturer: Compound / material tape
Cannondale integrated
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Steerer compatibility 1-1/8" to 1.5"

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon
fizik Vento Argo X3
Saddle

Keep your Super X 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Super X 226 parts

Frame

FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type RigidFrom the manufacturer: Category Gravel

Suspension

Cannondale SuperX
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 700cFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 12x100From the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1-1/8 to 1-1/2From the manufacturer: Brake mount flat mount

Drivetrain

Shimano GRX RX825
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type ElectronicFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 2x
Shimano GRX RX825 Di2
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 34 tFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type ElectronicFrom the manufacturer: Mount type braze-onFrom the manufacturer: Clutch
Shimano GRX RX825 Di2
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 34 tFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type ElectronicFrom the manufacturer: Mount type braze-onFrom the manufacturer: Clutch
Shimano GRX RX820
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface chainring
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Mount standard Direct Mount
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Mount standard Direct Mount
Shimano BSA 68mm
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard BSA 68mmFrom the manufacturer: Shell width 68mm

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss ERC LOG 45
WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 22mmFrom the manufacturer: Rim material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 24From the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Vittoria Terreno T50
TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
HubFrom the manufacturer: Bearing type cartridge
DT Swiss ERC LOG 45
RimFrom the manufacturer: Internal width 22mmFrom the manufacturer: Material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Rim depth 45mmFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount
Shimano CL800
Rotor
Shimano CL800
Rotor

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon
StemBar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1-1/8 to 1-1/2Rise -6°
Cannondale Bar Tape, 3.5mm
GripsFrom the manufacturer: Length 3.5mm
headset
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Steerer compatibility 1-1/8 to 1-1/2

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon
SaddleLength 265mm

Keep your Super X 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Super X 327 parts

Frame

Cannondale SuperX
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type Rigid

Suspension

SuperX
Fork

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Actuation type Electronic
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 36 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount type braze-onFrom the manufacturer: Clutch ShadowFrom the manufacturer: Weight 270 g
SRAM Rival
Chain
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface Direct MountFrom the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface DUB
Shimano GRX RX820
Chainring
Shimano GRX RX820
Chainring
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss G1800
WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 24mmFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 24
Vittoria Terreno T50
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead WireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Vittoria Terreno T50
TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
HubFrom the manufacturer: Bearing type cartridge
DT Swiss 370 LN
Hub
DT Swiss ERC LOG 45
RimFrom the manufacturer: Internal width 22mmFrom the manufacturer: Material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Rim depth 45mmFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount
Shimano CL800
Rotor
Shimano CL800
Rotor

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon
Cannondale C1 Conceal
Stem
Integrated
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Standard (SHIS) integratedFrom the manufacturer: Steerer compatibility 1.5

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon
fizik Vento Argo X5
Saddle

Keep your Super X 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Super X 4 AXS24 parts

Frame

Cannondale SuperX
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type Rigid

Suspension

SuperX
Fork

Drivetrain

SRAM Apex AXS XPLR
Derailleur
SRAM Apex XPLR PG-1231
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Crankset
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 40 tFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 13
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 24mmFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes
Vittoria Terreno T50
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead WireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

SRAM Apex
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post MountFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Reach
SRAM Centerline
Rotor
Centerline
Rotor

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon
Cannondale C1 Conceal
Stem
GripsFrom the manufacturer: Length 3.5mmFrom the manufacturer: Compound / material tape
Integrated
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Standard (SHIS) integratedFrom the manufacturer: Steerer compatibility 1.5

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon
fizik Vento Argo X5
Saddle

Keep your Super X 4 AXS in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Cannondale Super X?
Geometry is listed for 46, 51, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Cannondale Super X in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 385 mm and stack is 575 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Cannondale Super X?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2026 Cannondale Super X 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale SuperX, SuperX, SRAM Force AXS, and DT Swiss GRC 1400 DICUT.
Which years of the Cannondale Super X are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Super X for 2026.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play