Quiver

Cannondale2021

2021 Cannondale SystemSix Carbon

Road

The 2021 Cannondale SystemSix Carbon sits in the middle of the range for road bikes, with a shorter rear center. Reach 375 to 409 mm, stack 500 to 620 mm. The SystemSix Carbon Ultegra build comes with Shimano Ultegra shifting and Vittoria Rubino Pro Bright tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2021
Frame
Carbon
Type
Road
Drivetrain
Shimano Ultegra
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Cannondale SystemSix Carbon geometry drawing, size 56Side view of the 2021 Cannondale SystemSix Carbon frame in size 56, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 987A 392mmB 560mmJ 987mmH 405mmK 72mmC 560mmD 73.0°E 73.3°F 149mmG 530mmN 269mmL 798mm
Geometry drawing, size 56, to scale.
2021 Cannondale SystemSix Carbon geometry by size
Measurement47515456586062
Reach(mm)375381386392398403409
Stack(mm)500520540560580600620
Head tube angle(°)71.271.273737372.972.9
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.173.773.372.972.572.1
Effective top tube(mm)514529544560576592609
Chainstay length(mm)405405405405405405405
Wheelbase(mm)974989975987100010121024
BB drop(mm)79747272696969
BB height(mm)261266269269271271271
Standover(mm)680723762798821843863
Seat tube length(mm)385433482530553577600
Head tube length(mm)88114128149172193214

Stock build

17 parts

Frame

Cannondale BallisTec
Frame

Suspension

BallisTec
Fork

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Cassette
Shimano HG601
Chain
HollowGram
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface BB30
Cannondale PressFit30
Bottom bracket
Not
Pedals

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano Ultegra
Brake

Cockpit

HollowGram KNØT SystemBar
Handlebar
HollowGram KNØT
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

HollowGram 60 KNØT
Seatpost

Keep your SystemSix Carbon Ultegra in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Cannondale SystemSix Carbon?
Geometry is listed for 47, 51, 54, 56, 58, 60, and 62.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Cannondale SystemSix Carbon in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 392 mm and stack is 560 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Cannondale SystemSix Carbon?
The head tube angle is 73 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2021 Cannondale SystemSix Carbon Ultegra ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale BallisTec, BallisTec, Shimano Ultegra, and Vittoria Rubino Pro Bright.
Which years of the Cannondale SystemSix are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale SystemSix for 2021, 2020, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play