2007
TAURINE CARBON TEAM REPLICA
For 2007 Cannondale TAURINE CARBON TEAM REPLICA, Quiver lists 4 geometry entries. The TAURINE CARBON TEAM REPLICA build comes with SRAM X.0 shifting and Maxxis Larsen TT UST tires.
Keep a record of your TAURINE CARBON TEAM REPLICA in Quiver. Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.
Published geometry is from manufacturer data. Sources: bikecatalogs.com, bikecatalogs.com. Last checked .
Key facts
- Brand
- Cannondale
- Model year
- 2007
- Geometry labels
- S, M, L, and XL
- Drivetrain
- SRAM X.0
- Last checked
Geometry by size
| Measurement | S | M | L | XL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Head tube angle(°) | 71 | not yet verified | not yet verified | not yet verified |
| Seat tube angle(°) | 74.25 | 73.5 | 73 | 72.5 |
| Effective top tube(mm) | 535 | 591 | 616 | 635 |
| Chainstay length(mm) | 424 | not yet verified | not yet verified | not yet verified |
| Wheelbase(mm) | 1043 | 1083 | 1106 | 1116 |
| BB drop(mm) | 35 | not yet verified | not yet verified | not yet verified |
| BB height(mm) | 298 | not yet verified | not yet verified | not yet verified |
| Standover(mm) | 765 | 785 | 805 | 815 |
20 of 32 measurements, all from the manufacturer's published geometry. Not yet verified
Requested. Requests decide what we research next.
Own a TAURINE CARBON TEAM REPLICA? Keep track of it in Quiver.
Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.
Free on the App StoreFree on Google Play Free to download. If you already have Quiver, the button opens it.Stock build
14 parts
Drivetrain
SRAM X-0
SRAM X.0
Sources for specifications
Sources: OEM build page: forbidden Dreadnought 2025 — forbiddenbike.comShimano XTR
SRAM PC-991
Cannondale HollowGram Si
Cannondale Hollowgram Si
crankbrothers Egg Beater
Wheels & Tires
Maxxis Larsen TT UST
Mavic CrossMax SLR UST
Mavic CrossMax SLR UST
Cockpit
FSA K-Force
Cannondale HeadShok Si
Seatpost & Saddle
FSA Carbon K-Force Lite
fizik Gobi Team Replica Ti
MFrom the manufacturer
Quick answers
- Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2007 Cannondale TAURINE CARBON TEAM REPLICA?
- This page lists geometry under 4 labels: S, M, L, and XL.
- What is the head tube angle of the 2007 Cannondale TAURINE CARBON TEAM REPLICA?
- The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size S.
- What does the 2007 Cannondale TAURINE CARBON TEAM REPLICA ship with?
- The stock build includes SRAM X-0, Maxxis Larsen TT UST, FSA K-Force, and FSA Carbon K-Force Lite.
- Which years of the Cannondale TAURINE CARBON TEAM REPLICA are on Quiver?
- Quiver has the Cannondale TAURINE CARBON TEAM REPLICA for 2007.
Own a TAURINE CARBON TEAM REPLICA? Keep track of it in Quiver.
Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.
Free on the App StoreFree on Google Play Free to download. If you already have Quiver, the button opens it.