Quiver

Canyon2027

2027 Canyon Aeroad CF

RoadE-bike

The 2027 Canyon Aeroad CF sits in the middle of the range for road bikes. Reach 372 to 429 mm, stack 498 to 624 mm.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model
Aeroad
Model year
2027
Frame
CF
Type
Road
Wheels
Zipp 404
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Canyon Aeroad CF geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2027 Canyon Aeroad CF frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 988A 393mmB 560mmJ 988mmH 410mmK 70mmC 559mmD 73.3°E 73.5°F 142mmG 531mmL 801mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2027 Canyon Aeroad CF geometry by size
Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL
Reach(mm)372378390393401419429
Stack(mm)498520539560580606624
Head tube angle(°)7071.272.873.2573.373.573.8
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.573.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)520532549559572598613
Chainstay length(mm)410410410410413415415
Wheelbase(mm)975979982988100310291042
BB drop(mm)70707070707070
Standover(mm)720748775801828851874
Seat tube length(mm)441471501531561591621
Head tube length(mm)88107121142162188206

Stock build

Aeroad CF SLX 7 AXS

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Aeroad CF SLX 7 AXS in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Aeroad CF SLX 7 Di2

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Aeroad CF SLX 7 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Aeroad CF SLX 8 AXS15 parts

Frame

Canyon Aeroad CF SLX
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Category RoadFrom the manufacturer: Tire clearance 32 mmFrom the manufacturer: Rear spacing 12x142 mm

Suspension

Canyon FK0137 CF
Fork

Drivetrain

SRAM Force AXS E1
Derailleur
SRAM Force
Derailleur
SRAM Force
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Bottom bracket

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Paceline
Rotor

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0077
Seatpost
Selle Italia SLR Advan Saddle
Saddle

Keep your Aeroad CF SLX 8 AXS in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Aeroad CF SLX 8 Di2

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Aeroad CF SLX 8 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Aeroad CF SLX 9 Di2

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Aeroad CF SLX 9 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Canyon Aeroad CF?
Geometry is listed for 2XS, XS, S, M, L, XL, and 2XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Canyon Aeroad CF in size M?
In size M, reach is 393 mm and stack is 560 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Canyon Aeroad CF?
The head tube angle is 73.25 degrees in size M.
Which years of the Canyon Aeroad are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Aeroad for 2027, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2022, 2021, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play