Quiver

Canyon2025

2025 Canyon Grand Canyon:ON AL

TrailE-bike

The 2025 Canyon Grand Canyon:ON AL sits at the upright end of the range for a trail bike, with a longer rear center. Reach 419 to 478 mm, stack 662 to 703 mm. The Grand Canyon:ON AL 7 build comes with Shimano Deore M6100 shifting and Alex Rims MD30 wheels.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model year
2025
Frame
AL
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Canyon Grand Canyon:ON AL geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2025 Canyon Grand Canyon:ON AL frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1218A 439mmB 662mmJ 1218mmH 469mmK 59mmC 635mmD 66.5°E 73.5°F 130mmG 440mmL 811mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2025 Canyon Grand Canyon:ON AL geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)419439458478
Stack(mm)662662680703
Head tube angle(°)66.566.566.566.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)615635660686
Chainstay length(mm)469469469469
Wheelbase(mm)1198121812451275
BB drop(mm)59595959
Standover(mm)805811842868
Seat tube length(mm)415440480520
Head tube length(mm)130130150175

Stock build

Grand Canyon:ON AL 718 parts

Frame

Canyon Grand Canyon:ON
Frame

Suspension

SR Suntour XCM34
Fork

Drivetrain

Shimano Deore M6100
Shifter
Shimano Deore M6100
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Cage length long
Crankset
Chainring

Powertrain

Bosch Performance Line CX
Motor

Wheels & Tires

Schwalbe Nobby Nic Performance 29
Tire

Brakes

Shimano MT200
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post Mount
Shimano SM-RT30
Rotor

Cockpit

Canyon HB0059-01
Handlebar

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0085
Seatpost

Keep your Grand Canyon:ON AL 7 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Grand Canyon:ON AL 818 parts

Frame

Canyon Grand Canyon:ON
Frame

Suspension

Fox AWL
Fork

Drivetrain

Shimano Deore M6100
Shifter
Shimano Deore M6100
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Cage length long
Crankset
Chainring

Powertrain

Bosch Performance Line CX
Motor

Wheels & Tires

Schwalbe Nobby Nic Performance 29
Tire

Brakes

Magura MDR-C
Rotor

Cockpit

Canyon HB0059-01
Handlebar

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0081
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)

Keep your Grand Canyon:ON AL 8 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Canyon Grand Canyon:ON AL?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Canyon Grand Canyon:ON AL in size L?
In size L, reach is 458 mm and stack is 680 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Canyon Grand Canyon:ON AL?
The head tube angle is 66.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2025 Canyon Grand Canyon:ON AL 7 ship with?
The stock build includes Canyon Grand Canyon:ON, SR Suntour XCM34, Shimano Deore M6100, and Bosch Performance Line CX.
Which years of the Canyon Grand Canyon:ON are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Grand Canyon:ON for 2025.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play