Quiver

Canyon2026

Inflite CF SL

Gravel3 geometry entries33 from the manufacturer

The 2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL has frame geometry near the more aggressive end of the range for gravel bikes, with a longer rear-center relative to wheelbase. This page lists 3 geometry entries, with reach from 357 to 428 mm and stack from 487 to 637 mm. The Inflite CF SL 6 build comes with Shimano GRX RX820 shifting and DT Swiss C1800 Spline wheels.

Geometry comparisons use 702 other gravel bikes with usable geometry in Quiver. They describe frame geometry, not your hand position or tested ride feel.

Keep a record of your Inflite in Quiver. Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.

Published geometry is from manufacturer data. Source: canyon.com. Last checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model
Inflite
Model year
2026
Frame
CF SL
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
3XS, 2XS, and 2XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Manufacturer source
canyon.com
Last checked

Geometry by size

2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL geometry drawing, size 2XSSide view of the 2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL frame in size 2XS, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 980A 371mmB 510mmJ 980mmH 415mmK 55mmC 522mmD 71.5°E 73.5°F 113mmG 452mmL 749mm
Geometry drawing, size 2XS, to scale.
2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL geometry by size
Measurement3XS2XS2XL
Reach(mm)357371428
Stack(mm)487510637
Head tube angle(°)70.271.572.7
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)501522617
Chainstay length(mm)415415425
Wheelbase(mm)9709801072
BB drop(mm)555564
Standover(mm)725749909
Seat tube length(mm)422452632
Head tube length(mm)94113214
33 of 33 measurements, all from the manufacturer's published geometry.

Own a Inflite? Keep track of it in Quiver.

Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.

Free on the App StoreFree on Google Play Free to download. If you already have Quiver, the button opens it.

Stock build

22 parts

Frame

Canyon Inflite
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type HardtailFrom the manufacturer: Category GravelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1071 g
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com

Suspension

Canyon FK0126-01
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 700cFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 12x100From the manufacturer: Weight 439 g
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com

Drivetrain

Shimano GRX RX610
Shifter
Shimano GRX RX610
Shifter
Shimano GRX RX820
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 36 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount type braze-onFrom the manufacturer: Clutch ShadowFrom the manufacturer: Weight 270 g
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com
Shimano CS-HG710
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com
Shimano Deore M6100
Chain
Shimano GRX RX610
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface Direct MountFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 1
Sources for specificationsSources: 3t.bike
Shimano 40
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 40 tFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 1
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: canyon Grizl 2026 — canyon.com, OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com
Token Ninja Lite
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard BB86From the manufacturer: Weight 85 g
Sources for specificationsSources: ciclidrigani.it, OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss C1800 Spline
WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 23mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1894 g
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com
Schwalbe X-One R Evo
TireFrom the manufacturer: Weight 418 g
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com
Schwalbe X-One R Evo
TireFrom the manufacturer: Weight 418 g
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com

Brakes

Shimano GRX RX610
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount
Shimano GRX RX610
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount
Shimano RT-CL700
Rotor
Shimano RT-CL700
Rotor

Cockpit

Canyon CP0030 one-piece
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Weight 356 g
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com
Canyon CP0030
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Weight 356 g
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com
Canyon Ergospeed Gel
Bar tape

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0042
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Offset / setback 8mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon
Sources for specificationsSources: OEM build page: canyon Inflite 2026 — canyon.com
Selle Italia SLR
Saddle

From the manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL?
This page lists geometry under 3 labels: 3XS, 2XS, and 2XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL in size 2XS?
In size 2XS, reach is 371 mm and stack is 510 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in size 2XS.
What does the 2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL 6 ship with?
The stock build includes Canyon Inflite, Canyon FK0126-01, Shimano GRX RX610, and DT Swiss C1800 Spline.
Which years of the Canyon Inflite are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Inflite for 2026, 2025, 2023, and 2022.

Own a Inflite? Keep track of it in Quiver.

Start with the catalog details available for this bike, then keep track of the parts you change.

Free on the App StoreFree on Google Play Free to download. If you already have Quiver, the button opens it.
Free on App StoreFree on Google Play