Quiver

Canyon2026

2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL

Gravel

The 2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL sits at the aggressive end of the range for a gravel bike, with a longer rear center. Reach 357 to 428 mm, stack 487 to 637 mm. The Inflite CF SL 6 build comes with Shimano GRX RX820 shifting and DT Swiss C1800 Spline wheels.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model
Inflite
Model year
2026
Frame
CF SL
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
3XS, 2XS, and 2XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL geometry drawing, size 2XSSide view of the 2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL frame in size 2XS, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 980A 371mmB 510mmJ 980mmH 415mmK 55mmC 522mmD 71.5°E 73.5°F 113mmG 452mmL 749mm
Geometry drawing, size 2XS, to scale.
2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL geometry by size
Measurement3XS2XS2XL
Reach(mm)357371428
Stack(mm)487510637
Head tube angle(°)70.271.572.7
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)501522617
Chainstay length(mm)415415425
Wheelbase(mm)9709801072
BB drop(mm)555564
Standover(mm)725749909
Seat tube length(mm)422452632
Head tube length(mm)94113214

Stock build

22 parts

Frame

Canyon Inflite
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type HardtailFrom the manufacturer: Category GravelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1071 g

Suspension

Canyon FK0126-01
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 700cFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 12x100From the manufacturer: Weight 439 g

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 36 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount type braze-onFrom the manufacturer: Clutch ShadowFrom the manufacturer: Weight 270 g
Shimano CS-HG710
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Shimano Deore M6100
Chain
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface Direct MountFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 1
Shimano 40
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 40 tFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 1
Token Ninja Lite
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard BB86From the manufacturer: Weight 85 g

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss C1800 Spline
WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 23mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1894 g
TireFrom the manufacturer: Weight 418 g
TireFrom the manufacturer: Weight 418 g

Brakes

Shimano GRX RX610
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount
Shimano GRX RX610
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount

Cockpit

Canyon CP0030 one-piece
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Weight 356 g
Canyon CP0030
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material CarbonFrom the manufacturer: Weight 356 g

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0042
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Offset / setback 8mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon

Keep your Inflite CF SL 6 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL?
Geometry is listed for 3XS, 2XS, and 2XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL in size 2XS?
In size 2XS, reach is 371 mm and stack is 510 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in size 2XS.
What does the 2026 Canyon Inflite CF SL 6 ship with?
The stock build includes Canyon Inflite, Canyon FK0126-01, Shimano GRX RX610, and DT Swiss C1800 Spline.
Which years of the Canyon Inflite are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Inflite for 2026, 2025, 2023, and 2022.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play