Quiver

Canyon2027

2027 Canyon Torque AL

Enduro

The 2027 Canyon Torque AL sits in the middle of the range for enduro bikes, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 420 to 520 mm, stack 624 to 656 mm.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model
Torque
Model year
2027
Frame
AL
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Canyon Torque AL geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2027 Canyon Torque AL frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1254A 470mmB 643mmJ 1254mmH 430mmK 12mmC 601mmD 63.5°E 78.5°F 110mmG 405mmL 761mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2027 Canyon Torque AL geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)420445470495520
Stack(mm)624634643652656
Head tube angle(°)63.563.563.563.563.5
Seat tube angle(°)78.578.578.578.578.5
Effective top tube(mm)547574601628653
Chainstay length(mm)430430430430430
Wheelbase(mm)12041225125412841311
BB drop(mm)1212121212
Standover(mm)750756761767771
Seat tube length(mm)385405405420450
Head tube length(mm)110Not available110120125
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

Torque AL 7

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Torque AL 7 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Torque AL 8

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Torque AL 8 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Torque AL 919 parts

Frame

Canyon Torque AL
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Weight 3500 g

Suspension

Fox 38 Grip X2 Factory
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 180mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 44mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 38mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 2518 g
Fox Float X2 Factory
Rear shock

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Weight 132 g
SRAM Eagle 90 Transmission
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 52 tFrom the manufacturer: Clutch Replaceable Skid PlatesFrom the manufacturer: Weight 391 gFrom the manufacturer: Cage length long
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Range 10-52From the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
SRAM DUB BSA
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Weight 78 g

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 30mmFrom the manufacturer: Rim material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 32From the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Maxxis Minion DHR II
TireFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1120 g
Maxxis Assegai
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead WTFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless readyFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1353 g

Brakes

SRAM Maven Silver
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Brake type Hydraulic
SRAM HS2
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 216 gFrom the manufacturer: Thickness 2mm

Cockpit

Handlebar
Canyon ST0040
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0081
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)From the manufacturer: Weight 745 g
Ergon SM10 Enduro Neo
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Weight 296 g

Keep your Torque AL 9 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Canyon Torque AL?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Canyon Torque AL in size M?
In size M, reach is 470 mm and stack is 643 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Canyon Torque AL?
The head tube angle is 63.5 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Canyon Torque are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Torque for 2027.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play