Quiver

Cervélo2022

2022 Cervélo ASPERO-5

Gravel

The 2022 Cervélo ASPERO-5 sits at the aggressive end of the range for a gravel bike. Reach 370 to 415 mm.

Source: cervelo.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2022
Type
Gravel
Source
cervelo.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2022 Cervélo ASPERO-5 geometry by size
Measurement485154565861
Reach(mm)370379388397406415
Stack(mm)505530555580605Not available
Seat tube angle(°)74.57473.5737373
Effective top tube(mm)512532553575591608
Chainstay length(mm)420420420420420420
Wheelbase(mm)99010001010102710461063
BB drop(mm)78.578.5767673.573.5
Standover(mm)690732764788814838
Head tube length(mm)83107133159188214
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your ASPERO-5 2022 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2022 Cervélo ASPERO-5?
Geometry is listed for 48, 51, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2022 Cervélo ASPERO-5 in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 397 mm and stack is 580 mm.
Which years of the Cervélo ASPERO-5 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cervélo ASPERO-5 for 2022.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play