Quiver

Cervélo2020

2020 Cervélo P-Series

Triathlon

The 2020 Cervélo P-Series sits more aggressive than most triathlon bikes. Reach 381 to 443 mm, stack 485 to 587 mm.

Source: cervelo.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2020
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
cervelo.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Cervélo P-Series geometry by size
Measurement485154565861
Reach(mm)381398412425437443
Stack(mm)485506522540559587
Chainstay length(mm)405405405405405405
Wheelbase(mm)975976995101510331047
BB drop(mm)757575757575
Standover(mm)732758773790808836
Head tube length(mm)87.5101118137157187

Stock build

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your P-SERIES 2020 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Cervélo P-Series?
Geometry is listed for 48, 51, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Cervélo P-Series in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 425 mm and stack is 540 mm.
Which years of the Cervélo P-Series are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cervélo P-Series for 2020 and 2023.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play