Quiver

Cervélo2023

2023 Cervélo Soloist

Road

The 2023 Cervélo Soloist sits in the middle of the range for road bikes. Reach 363 to 410 mm, stack 491 to 615 mm. The Soloist Rival AXS build comes with SRAM Rival AXS shifting and Reserve 40|44 wheels.

Source: cervelo.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Soloist
Model year
2023
Type
Road
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
cervelo.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2023 Cervélo Soloist geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2023 Cervélo Soloist frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 977A 383mmB 540mmJ 977mmH 410mmK 72mmC 548mmD 73.0°E 73.0°F 130mmL 774mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2023 Cervélo Soloist geometry by size
Measurement485154565861
Reach(mm)363374383392401410
Stack(mm)491515540565590615
Head tube angle(°)717273737373
Seat tube angle(°)737373737373
Effective top tube(mm)516532548565581598
Chainstay length(mm)410410410410410410
Wheelbase(mm)97297497799410111028
BB drop(mm)74.574.5727269.569.5
Standover(mm)708748774798824848
Head tube length(mm)86106130156184211

Stock build

Soloist Rival AXS9 parts

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Actuation type Electronic
Derailleur
BBRighT-47 T47
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard BBright

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Hydraulic disc
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type DOT
Centerline
Rotor

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon

Keep your Soloist Rival AXS in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

SOLOIST 2023

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your SOLOIST 2023 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Soloist Ultegra12 parts

Frame

Cervélo Soloist
Frame

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11From the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
DerailleurSpeeds 11Maximum cog 34 tFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type MechanicalFrom the manufacturer: Mount type frontWeight 210 g
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface compactFrom the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface Hollowtech IICrank length 165 / 170 / 172.5 / 175mm
Jy BBright T47
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 20mm
Vittoria Rubino Pro TLR G
Tire

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon

Keep your Soloist Ultegra in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Soloist Ultegra Di210 parts

Frame

Cervélo Soloist
Frame

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 34 tFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type ElectronicFrom the manufacturer: Clutch yesFrom the manufacturer: Weight 111 g
Shimano Ultegra R8150
Cassette
ChainSpeeds 12From the manufacturer: Compatibility HG 12-speedWeight 252 g
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface 52/36From the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface Hollowtech IICrank length 160 / 165 / 170 / 172.5 / 175mmSpeeds 12From the manufacturer: Chainline 44.5mmFrom the manufacturer: Q-factor 148mm
Jy BBright T47a
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Vittoria Rubino Pro TLR G
Tire

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat MountFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Electronic

Keep your Soloist Ultegra Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2023 Cervélo Soloist?
Geometry is listed for 48, 51, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2023 Cervélo Soloist in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 392 mm and stack is 565 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2023 Cervélo Soloist?
The head tube angle is 73 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2023 Cervélo Soloist Rival AXS ship with?
The stock build includes SRAM Rival AXS, Reserve 40|44, SRAM Hydraulic disc, and Cervélo SP27.
Which years of the Cervélo Soloist are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cervélo Soloist for 2023, 2024, and 2022.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play