Quiver

Devinci2021

2021 Devinci Troy Carbon LTD

Trail

The 2021 Devinci Troy Carbon LTD is a trail bike. Reach 440 to 500 mm. The Troy Carbon XT 12S LTD build comes with Shimano XT Di2 Wireless shifting and Race Face ARC 25 wheels.

Source: devinci.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Devinci
Model
Troy
Model year
2021
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Rear shock
Fox X2 Factory
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
devinci.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Devinci Troy Carbon LTD geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)440460480500
Head tube angle(°)65.065.065.065.0
Seat tube angle(°)77.677.576.976.4
Effective top tube(mm)574598626655
Chainstay length(mm)435435440445
Wheelbase(mm)1190121512441273
BB height(mm)341341341341
Standover(mm)735 (from the manufacturer)736 (from the manufacturer)755 (from the manufacturer)788 (from the manufacturer)
Seat tube length(mm)400420445495
Head tube length(mm)95105115125
Sources agreeManufacturer

Stock build

20 parts

Frame

FrameFrom the manufacturer: Category TrailFrom the manufacturer: Rear triangle material Aluminum

Suspension

Fox 36 Performance Elite
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 36mmFrom the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments GripFrom the manufacturer: Weight 2226 g
Fox X2 Factory
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments EVOL

Drivetrain

Shifter
Shimano XT Di2 Wireless
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Maximum cog 51 tFrom the manufacturer: Clutch yes
Shimano XT Di2 Wireless
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Maximum cog 51 tFrom the manufacturer: Clutch yes
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body Shimano Micro Spline
ChainSpeeds 12From the manufacturer: Compatibility HG 12-speedWeight 252 g
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface DUBFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Mount standard Direct MountFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard BSA (Threaded)From the manufacturer: Shell width 73

Wheels & Tires

Race Face ARC 25
Wheelset
Maxxis DoubleDown
TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Maxxis Minion DHR II
TireTubeless ready

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount

Cockpit

HandlebarClamp diameter 35mmWidth 800mm
Devinci lock-on
Grips

Seatpost & Saddle

SDG Tellis Dropper
Dropper postFrom the manufacturer: Actuation Cable

Keep your Troy Carbon XT 12S LTD in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Devinci Troy Carbon LTD?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Devinci Troy Carbon LTD in size L?
In size L, reach is 480 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Devinci Troy Carbon LTD?
The head tube angle is 65.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2021 Devinci Troy Carbon XT 12S LTD ship with?
The stock build includes Devinci Troy Deore 12S, Fox 36 Performance Elite, Shimano XT, and Race Face ARC 25.
Which years of the Devinci Troy are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Devinci Troy for 2021, 2026, 2024, and 2023.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play