Quiver

Factor2024

2024 Factor SLiCK Premium package

Triathlon

The 2024 Factor SLiCK Premium package sits more aggressive than most triathlon bikes. Reach 385 to 445 mm, stack 470 to 570 mm.

Source: factorbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Factor
Model
SLiCK
Model year
2024
Geometry labels
48, 52, 54, 56, and 58
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
factorbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Factor SLiCK Premium package geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2024 Factor SLiCK Premium package frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 998A 415mmB 520mmJ 998mmH 405mmK 76mmD 72.5°E 76.0°G 530mmL 777mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2024 Factor SLiCK Premium package geometry by size
Measurement4852545658
Reach(mm)385400415430445
Stack(mm)470495520545570
Head tube angle(°)71.572.572.572.572.5
Seat tube angle(°)7676767676
Chainstay length(mm)405405405405405
Wheelbase(mm)96897599810211044
BB drop(mm)7878767676
Standover(mm)725750777802882
Seat tube length(mm)478504530556582

Stock build

1 partFrameset only

Suspension

Keep your SLiCK Premium package in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Factor SLiCK Premium package?
Geometry is listed for 48, 52, 54, 56, and 58.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Factor SLiCK Premium package in size 54?
In size 54, reach is 415 mm and stack is 520 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Factor SLiCK Premium package?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size 54.
What does the 2024 Factor SLiCK Premium package ship with?
The stock build includes Factor SLiCK Wide Stance Fork.
Which years of the Factor SLiCK are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Factor SLiCK for 2024.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play