Quiver

Felt2019

2019 Felt AR

Reach 367 to 417 mm, stack 510 to 617 mm.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Felt
Model
AR
Model year
2019
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Felt AR geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2019 Felt AR frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 980A 383mmB 546mmJ 980mmH 410mmK 70mmC 545mmD 73.0°E 73.5°F 140mmG 500mmL 764mmM 370mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2019 Felt AR geometry by size
Measurement485154565861
Reach(mm)367379383392406417
Stack(mm)510523546567588617
Head tube angle(°)7172.57373.57474
Seat tube angle(°)74.57473.573.573.573
Effective top tube(mm)510530545560580605
Chainstay length(mm)408408410410410410
Wheelbase(mm)97497798098810031024
BB drop(mm)727070707070
Standover(mm)710740764785812845
Seat tube length(mm)440470500520550590
Fork length(mm)370370370370370370
Head tube length(mm)110120140160180210

Stock build

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your AR in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Felt AR?
Geometry is listed for 48, 51, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Felt AR in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 392 mm and stack is 567 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Felt AR?
The head tube angle is 73.5 degrees in size 56.
Which years of the Felt AR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Felt AR for 2019 and 2013.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play