Quiver

Felt2020

2020 Felt COMPULSION 3

Reach 405 to 475 mm, stack 583 to 638 mm. The COMPULSION 3 build comes with SRAM NX 12-speed shifting and Maxxis Minion DHF tires.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Felt
Model year
2020
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Felt COMPULSION 3 geometry by size
MeasurementS (16)M (18)L (20)XL (22)
Reach(mm)405430455475
Stack(mm)583597615638
Wheelbase(mm)1154118712211252
BB drop(mm)10101010
Standover(mm)708722735750
Fork length(mm)560560560560
Head tube length(mm)90105125150

Stock build

10 parts

Suspension

Fox 36 Performance
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29

Drivetrain

SRAM NX 12-speed
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Chain
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

WTB Volt
SaddleWidth 135 / 142 / 150mmLength 265mm

Keep your COMPULSION 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Felt COMPULSION 3?
Geometry is listed for S (16), M (18), L (20), and XL (22).
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Felt COMPULSION 3 in size L (20)?
In size L (20), reach is 455 mm and stack is 615 mm.
What does the 2020 Felt COMPULSION 3 ship with?
The stock build includes Fox 36 Performance, SRAM NX Eagle, Maxxis Minion DHF, and Shimano Deore MT500 hydraulic disc.
Which years of the Felt COMPULSION 3 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Felt COMPULSION 3 for 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play