Quiver

Felt2020

2020 Felt Edict | Advanced | NX Eagle

Reach 407 to 470 mm, stack 589 to 640 mm. The Edict | Advanced | NX Eagle build comes with SRAM NX Eagle shifting and Maxxis Ardent tires.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Felt
Model year
2020
Drivetrain
SRAM NX Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Felt Edict | Advanced | NX Eagle geometry by size
MeasurementS (16)M (18)L (20)XL (22)
Reach(mm)407429451470
Stack(mm)589603617640
Wheelbase(mm)1093112111481175
BB drop(mm)45454545
Standover(mm)690726745767
Fork length(mm)506506506506
Head tube length(mm)90105120145

Stock build

12 parts

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments rebound adjustment

Drivetrain

SRAM NX Eagle
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 50 t
SRAM SX Eagle
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPIFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Edict | Advanced | NX Eagle in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Felt Edict | Advanced | NX Eagle?
Geometry is listed for S (16), M (18), L (20), and XL (22).
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Felt Edict | Advanced | NX Eagle in size L (20)?
In size L (20), reach is 451 mm and stack is 617 mm.
What does the 2020 Felt Edict | Advanced | NX Eagle ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Recon RL, SRAM NX Eagle, Maxxis Ardent, and Shimano MT400 hydraulic disc.
Which years of the Felt Edict | Advanced | NX Eagle are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Felt Edict | Advanced | NX Eagle for 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play