Quiver

Forbidden2026

2026 Forbidden Druid E T1

Reach 430 to 487 mm, stack 628 to 676 mm. The Druid E T1 build comes with SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission shifting and Maxxis High Roller 3 tires.

Source: forbiddenbike.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Druid E
Model year
2026
Frame
T1
Geometry labels
S1, S2, S3, and S4
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
forbiddenbike.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Forbidden Druid E T1 geometry by size
MeasurementS1S2S3S4
Reach(mm)430447467487
Stack(mm)628649662676
Head tube angle(°)64646464
Effective top tube(mm)578599622646
Chainstay length(mm)427442456471
Wheelbase(mm)1194123512761317
BB drop(mm)-25-25-25-25
BB height(mm)335.8335.8335.8335.8
Standover(mm)745745745745
Seat tube length(mm)400420440470
Head tube length(mm)100123138153

Stock build

28 parts

Frame

Forbidden Druid E Full Carbon
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type Full SuspensionFrom the manufacturer: Rear travel 150mm

Suspension

Fox Podium Factory
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 20x110From the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments Grip X2
Fox Float X Factory
Rear shock

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Rocker Controller
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Electronic
SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Clutch Overload
SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission
Chain
SRAM X0 E
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainline 55mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
SRAM Chainring
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 34 t
Avinox Bottom Bracket
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Spindle interface ISIS

Powertrain

Avinox M2S
MotorFrom the manufacturer: Max torque 130 NmFrom the manufacturer: Peak power 1300 W
Avinox Battery
Battery

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis High Roller 3
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPIFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Maxxis DHRII
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 120 TPIFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
crankbrothers Ratchet
Hub
crankbrothers Synthesis Carbon Enduro
RimFrom the manufacturer: Internal width 31.5mmFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

SRAM Maven Ultimate
BrakePiston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Independent bite point and reach adjustmentFrom the manufacturer: Pad compound OrganicFrom the manufacturer: Brake type Hydraulic
SRAM HS2
Rotor

Cockpit

OneUp Components Alloy
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 35mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 800mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
OneUp Components Stem
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 35mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Forbidden
GripsFrom the manufacturer: Length 128mmFrom the manufacturer: Clamp / lock type Lock-on
FSA Orbit ZS
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Standard (SHIS) ZS44/ZS56From the manufacturer: Bearing type Sealed Cartridge

Seatpost & Saddle

OneUp Components V3 Dropper Post
Dropper postFrom the manufacturer: Actuation Wireless
fizik Terra Aidon X5
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Weight 272 gFrom the manufacturer: Base / shell Nylon

Fenders & Protection

Cages & Fittings

Fidlock TWIST Bike Base
Accessory

Keep your Druid E T1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Forbidden Druid E T1?
Geometry is listed for S1, S2, S3, and S4.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Forbidden Druid E T1 in size S3?
In size S3, reach is 467 mm and stack is 662 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Forbidden Druid E T1?
The head tube angle is 64 degrees in every size.
What does the 2026 Forbidden Druid E T1 ship with?
The stock build includes Forbidden Druid E Full Carbon, Fox Podium Factory, SRAM Pod Rocker Controller, and Avinox M2S.
Which years of the Forbidden Druid E are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Forbidden Druid E for 2026.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play