Quiver

Fuji1991

1991 Fuji MONTEREY

The MONTEREY build comes with Shimano 100GS Hyperglide/Superglide shifting.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Fuji
Model year
1991
Geometry labels
17", 19", 21", and 23"
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

1991 Fuji MONTEREY geometry by size
Measurement17"19"21"23"
Head tube angle(°)71727272
Seat tube angle(°)74737373
Effective top tube(mm)528.32548.64561.34584.2
Chainstay length(mm)431.8431.8431.8431.8
Wheelbase(mm)990.6990.61023.621043.94
Seat tube length(mm)431.8482.6533.4584.2

Stock build

11 parts

Suspension

Fuji Fitness. High tension. Unicrown
Fork

Drivetrain

Shimano 100GS. "Rapid Fire" STI 7-speed
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 7
Shimano 100GS Hyperglide/Superglide
Derailleur
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Shimano 100GS 7-speed cassette 36H. QR/front
Hub
Araya SP-20. 36H. alloy
Rim

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your MONTEREY in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 1991 Fuji MONTEREY?
Geometry is listed for 17", 19", 21", and 23".
What is the head tube angle of the 1991 Fuji MONTEREY?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size 21".
What does the 1991 Fuji MONTEREY ship with?
The stock build includes Fuji Fitness. High tension. Unicrown, Shimano 100GS. "Rapid Fire" STI 7-speed, Shimano 100GS 7-speed cassette 36H. QR/front, and Shimano low profile. 100GS 3-finger lever.
Which years of the Fuji MONTEREY are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Fuji MONTEREY for 1991.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play