Quiver

Giant2025

2025 Giant Cypress

Reach 382 to 407 mm, stack 617 to 659 mm. The Cypress 2 build comes with microSHIFT Advent shifting and Innova Multi Purpose tires.

Source: giant-bicycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Giant
Model
Cypress
Model year
2025
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
giant-bicycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Giant Cypress geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2025 Giant Cypress frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1105A 392mmB 631mmJ 1105mmH 465mmK 65mmD 70.5°E 73.0°F 145mmG 435mmL 746mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2025 Giant Cypress geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)382392397407
Stack(mm)617631645659
Head tube angle(°)70.570.570.570.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.073.072.572.5
Chainstay length(mm)465465465465
Wheelbase(mm)1089110511211137
BB drop(mm)65656565
Standover(mm)718746783820
Seat tube length(mm)385435485535
Head tube length(mm)130145160175

Stock build

11 parts

Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type MechanicalFrom the manufacturer: Mount type direct
Chain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Cypress 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Giant Cypress?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Giant Cypress in size L?
In size L, reach is 397 mm and stack is 645 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Giant Cypress?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2025 Giant Cypress 2 ship with?
The stock build includes Giant ALUXX-grade, SR Suntour NEX, microSHIFT Advent, and Innova Multi Purpose.
Which years of the Giant Cypress are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Giant Cypress for 2025 and 2022.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play