Quiver

Giant2025

2025 Giant FastRoad AR

Reach 396 to 432 mm, stack 552 to 646 mm. The FastRoad AR 2 build comes with Shimano CUES shifting and Maxxis Refuse tires.

Source: giant-bicycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Giant
Model year
2025
Geometry labels
S, M, ML, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Shimano CUES
Source
giant-bicycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Giant FastRoad AR geometry drawing, size MLSide view of the 2025 Giant FastRoad AR frame in size ML, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1069A 407mmB 597mmJ 1069mmH 435mmK 75mmD 71.0°E 73.0°F 175mmG 495mmL 773mm
Geometry drawing, size ML, to scale.
2025 Giant FastRoad AR geometry by size
MeasurementSMMLLXL
Reach(mm)396404407419432
Stack(mm)552578597623646
Head tube angle(°)Not available71.071.071.571.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.073.073.0
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)10471058106910841105
BB drop(mm)7575757575
Standover(mm)736756773800826
Seat tube length(mm)455475495525555
Head tube length(mm)130155175200225
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

15 parts

Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Maximum cog 48 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount type rear

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Refuse
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your FastRoad AR 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Giant FastRoad AR?
Geometry is listed for S, M, ML, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Giant FastRoad AR in size ML?
In size ML, reach is 407 mm and stack is 597 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Giant FastRoad AR?
The head tube angle is 71.0 degrees in size ML.
What does the 2025 Giant FastRoad AR 2 ship with?
The stock build includes Giant ALUXX-grade, Giant Advanced-Grade, Shimano CUES U4000, and Maxxis Refuse.
Which years of the Giant FastRoad AR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Giant FastRoad AR for 2025 and 2027.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play