Quiver

Giant2024

2024 Giant TCR Advanced Pro Disc

Road

The 2024 Giant TCR Advanced Pro Disc sits more aggressive than most road bikes, with a shorter rear center. Reach 376 to 402 mm, stack 517 to 581 mm.

Source: giant-bicycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Giant
Model
TCR
Model year
2024
Frame
Advanced Pro Disc
Type
Road
Geometry labels
XS, S, ML, and L
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
giant-bicycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Giant TCR Advanced Pro Disc geometry drawing, size SSide view of the 2024 Giant TCR Advanced Pro Disc frame in size S, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 977A 383mmB 528mmJ 977mmH 405mmK 70mmD 72.3°E 74.0°F 130mmG 445mmL 725mm
Geometry drawing, size S, to scale.
2024 Giant TCR Advanced Pro Disc geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLL
Reach(mm)376383393402
Stack(mm)517528562581
Head tube angle(°)71.072.373.073.0
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.073.073.0
Chainstay length(mm)405405405405
Wheelbase(mm)9769779911006
BB drop(mm)72706767
Standover(mm)706725773800
Seat tube length(mm)425445500530
Head tube length(mm)120130165185

Stock build

Frameset only

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your TCR Advanced Pro Disc in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Giant TCR Advanced Pro Disc?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, ML, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Giant TCR Advanced Pro Disc in size ML?
In size ML, reach is 393 mm and stack is 562 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Giant TCR Advanced Pro Disc?
The head tube angle is 73.0 degrees in size ML.
Which years of the Giant TCR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Giant TCR for 2024, 2027, 2026, 2025, and 2023.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play