Quiver

Giant2021

2021 Giant XTC Jr 20

Kids

The 2021 Giant XTC Jr 20 sits at the aggressive end of the range for a kids bike. Reach 323 to 323 mm, stack 393 to 393 mm. The XTC Jr 20 build comes with Shimano Tourney shifting and Giant Kids 20 wheels.

Source: giant-bicycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Giant
Model year
2021
Type
Kids
Geometry labels
One Size
Drivetrain
Shimano Tourney
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
giant-bicycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Giant XTC Jr 20 geometry drawing, size One SizeSide view of the 2021 Giant XTC Jr 20 frame in size One Size, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 889A 323mmB 393mmJ 889mmH 375mmD 69.0°E 72.0°F 120mmG 254mmL 524mm
Geometry drawing, size One Size, to scale.
2021 Giant XTC Jr 20 geometry by size
MeasurementOne Size
Reach(mm)323
Stack(mm)393
Head tube angle(°)69.0
Seat tube angle(°)72.0
Chainstay length(mm)375
Wheelbase(mm)889
Standover(mm)524
Seat tube length(mm)254
Head tube length(mm)120

Stock build

8 parts

Suspension

Giant HL
Fork

Drivetrain

Shimano RevoShifter
Shifter
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Mount type short cage

Wheels & Tires

Giant Kids 20
Wheelset
Giant Junior Sport
Tire

Cockpit

Giant Sport
Handlebar

Seatpost & Saddle

Giant Jr. Sports
Saddle

Keep your XTC Jr 20 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Giant XTC Jr 20?
Geometry is listed for One Size.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Giant XTC Jr 20 in size One Size?
In size One Size, reach is 323 mm and stack is 393 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Giant XTC Jr 20?
The head tube angle is 69.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2021 Giant XTC Jr 20 ship with?
The stock build includes Giant HL, Shimano RevoShifter, Giant Kids 20, and Giant Sport.
Which years of the Giant XTC Jr 20 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Giant XTC Jr 20 for 2021.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play