Quiver

GT2026

2026 GT Sensor ST Carbon Elite

Trail

The 2026 GT Sensor ST Carbon Elite sits more aggressive than most trail bikes. Reach 435 to 520 mm, stack 621 to 647 mm. The Sensor ST Carbon Elite build comes with SRAM NX Eagle SX shifting and WTB ST wheels.

Source: gtbicycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
GT
Model
Sensor
Model year
2026
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Wheels
WTB ST
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
gtbicycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 GT Sensor ST Carbon Elite geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)435460485520
Stack(mm)621629638647
Head tube angle(°)65.465.465.465.4
Seat tube angle(°)77.477.477.477.4
Effective top tube(mm)573600627664
Wheelbase(mm)1187121612461285
Standover(mm)711721731741
Seat tube length(mm)380400420460

Stock build

19 parts

Frame

Suspension

ForkBrake mount post-mount-160Stanchion diameter 34mmFrom the manufacturer: Spring type AirWeight 1995 g
Fox DPS Performance
Rear shock

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Compatibility NX Eagle 1x12 E-MTB
DerailleurSpeeds 12Maximum cog 50 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount type direct mountWeight 339 g
Cassette
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard BSA (Threaded)From the manufacturer: Spindle interface DUBFrom the manufacturer: Weight 76 g

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetSpoke count 32
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPIFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready Yes
TireBead Folding

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments TooledFrom the manufacturer: Pad compound Steel-backed organicFrom the manufacturer: Brake type Hydraulic
SRAM Guide T
Rotor

Cockpit

Headset

Seatpost & Saddle

Seatpost

Keep your Sensor ST Carbon Elite in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 GT Sensor ST Carbon Elite?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 GT Sensor ST Carbon Elite in size L?
In size L, reach is 485 mm and stack is 638 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 GT Sensor ST Carbon Elite?
The head tube angle is 65.4 degrees in every size.
What does the 2026 GT Sensor ST Carbon Elite ship with?
The stock build includes GT Sensor, Marzocchi Bomber Z2, SRAM NX Eagle, and WTB ST.
Which years of the GT Sensor are on Quiver?
Quiver has the GT Sensor for 2026.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play