Quiver

Ibis2019

2019 Ibis Mojo HD4

Reach 415 to 480 mm, stack 570 to 620 mm.

Source: ibiscycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Ibis
Model year
2019
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
ibiscycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Ibis Mojo HD4 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Ibis Mojo HD4 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1192A 435mmB 590mmJ 1192mmH 430mmC 604mmD 64.9°E 74.0°F 109mmG 393mmL 715mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Ibis Mojo HD4 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)415435455480
Stack(mm)570590605620
Head tube angle(°)64.964.964.964.9
Seat tube angle(°)74747474
Effective top tube(mm)579604628658
Chainstay length(mm)430430430430
Wheelbase(mm)1163119212191251
Standover(mm)693715729757
Seat tube length(mm)362393445483
Head tube length(mm)87109126142

Stock build

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Mojo HD4 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Ibis Mojo HD4?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Ibis Mojo HD4 in size L?
In size L, reach is 455 mm and stack is 605 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Ibis Mojo HD4?
The head tube angle is 64.9 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Ibis Mojo HD4 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Ibis Mojo HD4 for 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play