Quiver

Jamis2019

2019 Jamis KOMODO A2

Reach 411 to 478 mm, stack 557 to 585 mm. The KOMODO A2 build comes with WTB STX i35 TCS tubeless 27.5" rims wheels.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Jamis
Model year
2019
Geometry labels
15", 17", 19", and 21"
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Jamis KOMODO A2 geometry drawing, size 17"Side view of the 2019 Jamis KOMODO A2 frame in size 17", drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1149A 433mmB 566mmJ 1149mmH 435mmK 50mmC 610mmD 68.0°E 74.0°F 100mmL 782mm
Geometry drawing, size 17", to scale.
2019 Jamis KOMODO A2 geometry by size
Measurement15"17"19"21"
Reach(mm)411433456478
Stack(mm)557566578585
Head tube angle(°)68686868
Seat tube angle(°)74747474
Effective top tube(mm)585610635660
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)1123114911751201
BB drop(mm)50505050
Standover(mm)742782817846
Head tube length(mm)90100110120

Stock build

13 parts

Drivetrain

ShifterSpeeds 12
Shimano HG500
Cassette
KMC X-10
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Race Face Ride
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 740mm
StemBar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8"Rise 6°Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Offset / setback 0mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 295 g
WTB Volt
SaddleWidth 135 / 142 / 150mmLength 265mm

Keep your KOMODO A2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Jamis KOMODO A2?
Geometry is listed for 15", 17", 19", and 21".
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Jamis KOMODO A2 in size 19"?
In size 19", reach is 456 mm and stack is 578 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Jamis KOMODO A2?
The head tube angle is 68 degrees in every size.
What does the 2019 Jamis KOMODO A2 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Deore, WTB STX i35 TCS tubeless 27.5" rims, Tektro M275 hydraulic disc, and Race Face Ride.
Which years of the Jamis KOMODO A2 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Jamis KOMODO A2 for 2019 and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play