Quiver

Jamis2019

2019 Jamis RENEGADE ESCAPADE

Reach 351 to 405 mm, stack 495 to 640 mm.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Jamis
Model year
2019
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Jamis RENEGADE ESCAPADE geometry drawing, size 58Side view of the 2019 Jamis RENEGADE ESCAPADE frame in size 58, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1051A 396mmB 620mmJ 1051mmH 430mmK 71mmC 586mmD 72.0°E 73.0°F 188mmL 835mm
Geometry drawing, size 58, to scale.
2019 Jamis RENEGADE ESCAPADE geometry by size
Measurement515456586144*48*
Reach(mm)369378387396405351360
Stack(mm)535565595620640495515
Head tube angle(°)7171.571.57272.57171
Seat tube angle(°)73737373737373
Effective top tube(mm)533551570586601502517
Chainstay length(mm)427430430430435424424
Wheelbase(mm)10051023104210511066975992
BB drop(mm)73.5727270.570.55654.5
Standover(mm)759790811835856715732
Head tube length(mm)10013216318820798120

Stock build

11 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

SRAM Force 1 HydroR levers
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
Shimano Deore 11-speed
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface DUB
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard 68mm EnglishFrom the manufacturer: Spindle interface GXP

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your RENEGADE ESCAPADE in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Jamis RENEGADE ESCAPADE?
Geometry is listed for 51, 54, 56, 58, 61, 44*, and 48*.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Jamis RENEGADE ESCAPADE in size 58?
In size 58, reach is 396 mm and stack is 620 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Jamis RENEGADE ESCAPADE?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size 58.
What does the 2019 Jamis RENEGADE ESCAPADE ship with?
The stock build includes Jamis Adventure ECO monocoque carbon composite, SRAM Force 1 HydroR levers, SRAM Force 1 HydroR hydraulic disc brakes, and Ritchey Evomax.
Which years of the Jamis RENEGADE ESCAPADE are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Jamis RENEGADE ESCAPADE for 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play