Quiver

Jamis2019

2019 Jamis RENEGADE EXPLORER

Reach 350 to 404 mm, stack 494 to 643 mm.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Jamis
Model year
2019
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Jamis RENEGADE EXPLORER geometry drawing, size 58Side view of the 2019 Jamis RENEGADE EXPLORER frame in size 58, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1051A 395mmB 622mmJ 1051mmH 430mmK 71mmC 586mmD 72.0°E 73.0°F 200mmL 824mm
Geometry drawing, size 58, to scale.
2019 Jamis RENEGADE EXPLORER geometry by size
Measurement515456586144*48*
Reach(mm)367376386395404350359
Stack(mm)539568597622643494517
Head tube angle(°)7171.571.57272.57171
Seat tube angle(°)73737373737373
Effective top tube(mm)533551569586601502518
Chainstay length(mm)427430430430435424424
Wheelbase(mm)10041022104110511066974991
BB drop(mm)73.5727270.570.55654.5
Standover(mm)735775800824845713731
Head tube length(mm)115145175200220100125

Stock build

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your RENEGADE EXPLORER in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Jamis RENEGADE EXPLORER?
Geometry is listed for 51, 54, 56, 58, 61, 44*, and 48*.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Jamis RENEGADE EXPLORER in size 58?
In size 58, reach is 395 mm and stack is 622 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Jamis RENEGADE EXPLORER?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size 58.
Which years of the Jamis RENEGADE EXPLORER are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Jamis RENEGADE EXPLORER for 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play