Quiver

Jamis2021

2021 Jamis VENTURA A1 (DESIGNED FOR WOMEN)

Reach 358 to 375 mm, stack 521 to 580 mm. The VENTURA A1 (DESIGNED FOR WOMEN) build comes with Vittoria Zaffiro tires.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Jamis
Model year
2021
Geometry labels
44, 48, 51, and 54
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Jamis VENTURA A1 (DESIGNED FOR WOMEN) geometry drawing, size 48Side view of the 2021 Jamis VENTURA A1 (DESIGNED FOR WOMEN) frame in size 48, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 987A 363mmB 538mmJ 987mmH 415mmK 69mmC 505mmD 71.0°E 75.5°F 130mmL 734mm
Geometry drawing, size 48, to scale.
2021 Jamis VENTURA A1 (DESIGNED FOR WOMEN) geometry by size
Measurement44485154
Reach(mm)358363368375
Stack(mm)521538561580
Head tube angle(°)70717172
Seat tube angle(°)7675.57574.5
Effective top tube(mm)491505521537
Chainstay length(mm)415415415420
Wheelbase(mm)98498710001001
BB drop(mm)71696968
Standover(mm)708734767786
Head tube length(mm)115130155170

Stock build

10 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano HG201 9-speed
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 9
KMC Z9
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 9
Crankset
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Seatpost

Keep your VENTURA A1 (DESIGNED FOR WOMEN) in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Jamis VENTURA A1 (DESIGNED FOR WOMEN)?
Geometry is listed for 44, 48, 51, and 54.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Jamis VENTURA A1 (DESIGNED FOR WOMEN) in size 51?
In size 51, reach is 368 mm and stack is 561 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Jamis VENTURA A1 (DESIGNED FOR WOMEN)?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size 51.
What does the 2021 Jamis VENTURA A1 (DESIGNED FOR WOMEN) ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Sora R3000 Dual Control STI, Vittoria Zaffiro, Ritchey Comp Logic Curve, and Ritchey Road.
Which years of the Jamis VENTURA A1 (DESIGNED FOR WOMEN) are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Jamis VENTURA A1 (DESIGNED FOR WOMEN) for 2021.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play