Quiver

Khs2020

2020 Khs 4 Season 500 - Carbon Fork

Reach 403 to 448 mm, stack 588 to 627 mm. The 4 Season 500 - Carbon Fork build comes with Shimano Deore M6000 shifting.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Khs
Model year
2020
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Khs 4 Season 500 - Carbon Fork geometry by size
MeasurementL/19M/17S/15XL/21
Reach(mm)434419403448
Stack(mm)616599588627
Head tube angle(°)68.56868.568
Seat tube angle(°)73737373
Effective top tube(mm)622602583640
Chainstay length(mm)450450450450
BB height(mm)310310310310
Standover(mm)817783753848
Seat tube length(mm)483432381533
Head tube length(mm)135120105150

Stock build

6 parts

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 42 t

Seatpost & Saddle

Saddle

Keep your 4 Season 500 - Carbon Fork in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Khs 4 Season 500 - Carbon Fork?
Geometry is listed for L/19, M/17, S/15, and XL/21.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Khs 4 Season 500 - Carbon Fork in size S/15?
In size S/15, reach is 403 mm and stack is 588 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Khs 4 Season 500 - Carbon Fork?
The head tube angle is 68.5 degrees in size S/15.
What does the 2020 Khs 4 Season 500 - Carbon Fork ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Deore M6000 Trigger and Khs Sport.
Which years of the Khs 4 Season 500 - Carbon Fork are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Khs 4 Season 500 - Carbon Fork for 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play