Quiver

Khs2020

2020 Khs Flite 280 Ladies

Reach 354 to 371 mm, stack 517 to 580 mm. The Flite 280 Ladies build comes with Shimano Claris R2000SS shifting and Kenda K-176 Road tires.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Khs
Model year
2020
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Khs Flite 280 Ladies geometry by size
MeasurementM/54S/52XS/49XXS/44
Reach(mm)371362357354
Stack(mm)580560542517
Head tube angle(°)72.571.57170.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.57474.575
Effective top tube(mm)543522508495
Chainstay length(mm)410410410410
BB height(mm)278278275275
Standover(mm)792776746706
Seat tube length(mm)485470435375
Head tube length(mm)175160140125

Stock build

9 parts

Drivetrain

ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 8

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Flite 280 Ladies in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Khs Flite 280 Ladies?
Geometry is listed for M/54, S/52, XS/49, and XXS/44.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Khs Flite 280 Ladies in size XS/49?
In size XS/49, reach is 357 mm and stack is 542 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Khs Flite 280 Ladies?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size XS/49.
What does the 2020 Khs Flite 280 Ladies ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano STI, Kenda K-176 Road, Tektro R313 Alloy Dual Pivot, and Khs Road Padded.
Which years of the Khs Flite 280 Ladies are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Khs Flite 280 Ladies for 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play