Quiver

Khs2020

2020 Khs TC 100

Reach 375 to 400 mm, stack 570 to 622 mm. The TC 100 build comes with Shimano RD-TY300D shifting.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Khs
Model
TC 100
Model year
2020
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Khs TC 100 geometry by size
MeasurementL/19M/17S/15XL/21
Reach(mm)394385375400
Stack(mm)598584570622
Head tube angle(°)69696969
Seat tube angle(°)68.56868.568.5
Effective top tube(mm)630615600645
Chainstay length(mm)470470470470
BB height(mm)287287287287
Standover(mm)782752720826
Head tube length(mm)205190175230

Stock build

5 parts

Drivetrain

ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 8

Wheels & Tires

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your TC 100 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Khs TC 100?
Geometry is listed for L/19, M/17, S/15, and XL/21.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Khs TC 100 in size S/15?
In size S/15, reach is 375 mm and stack is 570 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Khs TC 100?
The head tube angle is 69 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Khs TC 100 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Revo RS36, Weinmann Alloy, and Khs Wide Comfort.
Which years of the Khs TC 100 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Khs TC 100 for 2020, 2023, and 2021.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play