Quiver

Khs2020

2020 Khs Vitamin A

Reach 385 to 406 mm, stack 540 to 598 mm. The Vitamin A build comes with Shimano RD-TY300 shifting.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Khs
Model year
2020
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Khs Vitamin A geometry by size
MeasurementL/20.5M/18S/15.5XS/13
Reach(mm)406401390385
Stack(mm)598568550540
Head tube angle(°)72717171
Seat tube angle(°)73737373
Effective top tube(mm)589576558550
Chainstay length(mm)440440440440
BB height(mm)282282282282
Standover(mm)811764721679
Seat tube length(mm)521457394330
Head tube length(mm)160135115105

Stock build

6 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano ST-EF500
Shifter
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 8
Shimano FC-TY301
Crankset

Cockpit

Keep your Vitamin A in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Khs Vitamin A?
Geometry is listed for L/20.5, M/18, S/15.5, and XS/13.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Khs Vitamin A in size S/15.5?
In size S/15.5, reach is 390 mm and stack is 550 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Khs Vitamin A?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size S/15.5.
What does the 2020 Khs Vitamin A ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano ST-EF500 and FSA Intellaset.
Which years of the Khs Vitamin A are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Khs Vitamin A for 2020, 2023, and 2021.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play