Quiver

Marin2007

2007 Marin MOUNT VISION

The MOUNT VISION build comes with Shimano XTR shifting and WTB MotoRaptor Race tires.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Marin
Model year
2007
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, and L
Drivetrain
Shimano XTR
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2007 Marin MOUNT VISION geometry by size
MeasurementXSSML
Head tube angle(°)70707070
Seat tube angle(°)72727272
Effective top tube(mm)566.42579.12591.82604.52
Chainstay length(mm)419.1419.1419.1419.1
Wheelbase(mm)1046.481059.181071.881087.12
BB height(mm)325.12325.12325.12325.12
Standover(mm)764.54764.54792.48805.18
Head tube length(mm)100120135150

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano XT
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 9
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Mount type rearFrom the manufacturer: Cassette compatibility 1xFrom the manufacturer: ClutchFrom the manufacturer: Cage length long
Shimano XT
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 9
Shimano XT
Chain
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface DUBFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Handlebar

Keep your MOUNT VISION in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2007 Marin MOUNT VISION?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, and L.
What is the head tube angle of the 2007 Marin MOUNT VISION?
The head tube angle is 70 degrees in every size.
What does the 2007 Marin MOUNT VISION ship with?
The stock build includes Fox 32 Float RL, Shimano XT, WTB MotoRaptor Race, and Avid Juicy 7 Hydraulic Disc.
Which years of the Marin MOUNT VISION are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Marin MOUNT VISION for 2007 and 1997.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play