Quiver

Masi2009

2009 Masi 3VC Dura Ace

The 3VC Dura Ace build comes with Shimano 105 R7900 shifting and Shimano Dura Ace 7850 wheels.

Source: bikecatalogs.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Masi
Model year
2009
Geometry labels
51, 54, 56, 58, and 61
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2009 Masi 3VC Dura Ace geometry by size
Measurement5154565861
Head tube angle(°)7373737373
Seat tube angle(°)7373737373
Effective top tube(mm)530545565580595
Chainstay length(mm)405405405405405
Wheelbase(mm)95496898810061015
BB drop(mm)7070707070
Standover(mm)745762779796812
Seat tube length(mm)485505525540560
Head tube length(mm)120140160180200

Stock build

12 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano 105 R7900
Crankset
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your 3VC Dura Ace in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2009 Masi 3VC Dura Ace?
Geometry is listed for 51, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What is the head tube angle of the 2009 Masi 3VC Dura Ace?
The head tube angle is 73 degrees in every size.
What does the 2009 Masi 3VC Dura Ace ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 R7900, Shimano Dura Ace 7850, Shimano 105 R7900 dual pivot calipers, and Ritchey WCS Carbon Logic II 31.8mm.
Which years of the Masi 3VC Dura Ace are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Masi 3VC Dura Ace for 2009 and 2010.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play