Quiver

Merida2020

2020 Merida eONE-FORTY

TrailE-bike

The 2020 Merida eONE-FORTY sits more upright than most trail bikes. Reach 410 to 489.5 mm, stack 622 to 658 mm. The eONE-FORTY 4000 build comes with Shimano Deore Shadow+ shifting and Maxxis Minion DHF tires.

Source: merida-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Merida
Model year
2020
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, XL, and XXL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Rear shock
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
merida-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Merida eONE-FORTY geometry drawing, size LSide view of the 2020 Merida eONE-FORTY frame in size L, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1204A 450mmB 631mmJ 1204mmH 440mmK 24mmC 603mmD 66.5°E 76.5°F 120mmG 440mmM 551mm
Geometry drawing, size L, to scale.
2020 Merida eONE-FORTY geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXLXXL
Reach(mm)410429.5449.5469.5489.5
Stack(mm)622626.5631644.5658
Head tube angle(°)66.566.566.566.566.5
Seat tube angle(°)76.576.576.576.576.5
Effective top tube(mm)560.5581.5602.5626649.5
Chainstay length(mm)439.5439.5439.5439.5439.5
Wheelbase(mm)1160118212041230.51256.5
BB drop(mm)2424242424
Seat tube length(mm)405420440470500
Fork length(mm)551551551551551
Head tube length(mm)110115120135150

Stock build

eONE-FORTY 400019 parts

Frame

Merida eONE-FORTY CFA
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 140mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 51mm

Drivetrain

ShifterSpeeds 12

Powertrain

Shimano E-7000
Motor

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your eONE-FORTY 4000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

eONE-FORTY 500020 parts

Frame

Merida eONE-FORTY CFA
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 140mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 51mm

Drivetrain

ShifterSpeeds 12
CNHG54
Chain

Powertrain

Shimano E-7000
Motor

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your eONE-FORTY 5000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

eONE-FORTY 800018 parts

Frame

Merida eONE-FORTY CFA
Frame

Suspension

RockShox Pike Select
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Travel 140mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Offset 51mmFrom the manufacturer: Brake mount post mountFrom the manufacturer: Spring type Air
RockShox Deluxe Select+
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Tune R55/C22

Drivetrain

CN-M7100
Chain

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your eONE-FORTY 8000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

eONE-FORTY 900018 parts

Frame

Merida eONE-FORTY CFA
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 140mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 51mm
Fox Float Performance Elite
Rear shock

Drivetrain

CNM8100
Chain

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your eONE-FORTY 9000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Merida eONE-FORTY?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, XL, and XXL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Merida eONE-FORTY in size L?
In size L, reach is 449.5 mm and stack is 631 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Merida eONE-FORTY?
The head tube angle is 66.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Merida eONE-FORTY 4000 ship with?
The stock build includes Merida eONE-FORTY CFA, SR Suntour RAIDON34 LOR, Shimano Deore, and Shimano E-7000.
Which years of the Merida eONE-FORTY are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Merida eONE-FORTY for 2020, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2022, and 2021.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play