Quiver

Merida2020

2020 Merida eONE-SIXTY

EnduroE-bike

The 2020 Merida eONE-SIXTY sits at the upright end of the range for a enduro bike, with a longer rear center. Reach 400 to 480 mm, stack 628.5 to 665 mm. The eONE-SIXTY 5000 build comes with Shimano Deore Shadow+ shifting and Maxxis Assegai tires.

Source: merida-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Merida
Model year
2020
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Rear shock
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
merida-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Merida eONE-SIXTY geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2020 Merida eONE-SIXTY frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1212A 440mmB 638mmJ 1212mmH 440mmK 18mmC 605mmD 65.5°E 75.5°F 120mmG 440mmM 571mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2020 Merida eONE-SIXTY geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)400420440460480
Stack(mm)628.5633637.5651.5665
Head tube angle(°)65.565.565.565.565.5
Seat tube angle(°)75.575.575.575.575.5
Effective top tube(mm)562.5583.5605628.5652
Chainstay length(mm)439.5439.5439.5439.5439.5
Wheelbase(mm)1168119012121238.51264.5
BB drop(mm)17.517.517.517.517.5
Seat tube length(mm)405420440470500
Fork length(mm)571571571571571
Head tube length(mm)110115120135150

Stock build

eONE-SIXTY 500020 parts

Frame

Merida eONE-SIXTY CFA
Frame

Suspension

RockShox 35 RL Gold
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 160mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 51mm
RockShox Super Deluxe Select+
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: Tune lightWeight ~458 g

Drivetrain

ShifterSpeeds 12
CNHG54
Chain

Powertrain

Shimano E-7000
Motor

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Assegai
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead WTFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your eONE-SIXTY 5000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

eONE-SIXTY 800018 parts

Frame

Merida eONE-SIXTY CFA
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 160mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 51mm
RockShox Super Deluxe Select+
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: Tune lightWeight ~458 g

Drivetrain

CN-M7100
Chain

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Assegai
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead WTFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your eONE-SIXTY 8000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

eONE-SIXTY 900018 parts

Frame

Merida eONE-SIXTY CFA
Frame

Suspension

Fox 36 E-Bike+ Factory
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 160mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 51mm
Fox Float DPX2 Factory
Rear shock

Drivetrain

CNM8100
Chain

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Assegai
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead WTFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your eONE-SIXTY 9000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Merida eONE-SIXTY?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Merida eONE-SIXTY in size M?
In size M, reach is 440 mm and stack is 637.5 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Merida eONE-SIXTY?
The head tube angle is 65.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Merida eONE-SIXTY 5000 ship with?
The stock build includes Merida eONE-SIXTY CFA, RockShox 35 RL Gold, Shimano Deore, and Shimano E-7000.
Which years of the Merida eONE-SIXTY are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Merida eONE-SIXTY for 2020, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2022, 2021, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play