Quiver

Merida2019

2019 Merida JULIET 6. 10-V

Reach 364 to 372 mm, stack 594 to 615 mm. The JULIET 6. 10-V build comes with Shimano FD-TY300 shifting and Merida K1080 tires.

Source: merida-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Merida
Model year
2019
Geometry labels
XS, S, and M
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
merida-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Merida JULIET 6. 10-V geometry drawing, size SSide view of the 2019 Merida JULIET 6. 10-V frame in size S, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1038A 371mmB 604mmJ 1038mmH 425mmK 55mmC 550mmD 69.5°E 73.5°F 125mmG 381mmL 621mmM 475mm
Geometry drawing, size S, to scale.
2019 Merida JULIET 6. 10-V geometry by size
MeasurementXSSM
Reach(mm)364371372
Stack(mm)594604615
Head tube angle(°)69.569.570
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573
Effective top tube(mm)540550560
Chainstay length(mm)425425425
Wheelbase(mm)102810381038
BB drop(mm)555555
Standover(mm)589621674
Seat tube length(mm)343381432
Fork length(mm)475475475
Head tube length(mm)115125135

Stock build

18 parts

Frame

Merida JULIET.SIX SPEED
Frame

Suspension

SR Suntour XCT
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 100mm

Drivetrain

Shimano ST-EF500
Shifter
Chain
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 620mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your JULIET 6. 10-V in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Merida JULIET 6. 10-V?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, and M.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Merida JULIET 6. 10-V in size S?
In size S, reach is 371 mm and stack is 604 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Merida JULIET 6. 10-V?
The head tube angle is 69.5 degrees in size S.
What does the 2019 Merida JULIET 6. 10-V ship with?
The stock build includes Merida JULIET.SIX SPEED, SR Suntour XCT, Shimano ST-EF500, and Merida K1080.
Which years of the Merida JULIET 6. 10-V are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Merida JULIET 6. 10-V for 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play