Quiver

Merida2019

2019 Merida JULIET 7. 300

Reach 384 to 413 mm, stack 600 to 621 mm. The JULIET 7. 300 build comes with Shimano Deore shifting and Maxxis Ikon tires.

Source: merida-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Merida
Model year
2019
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, and L
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
merida-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Merida JULIET 7. 300 geometry drawing, size SSide view of the 2019 Merida JULIET 7. 300 frame in size S, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1062A 392mmB 605mmJ 1062mmH 430mmK 63mmC 560mmD 69.5°E 74.5°F 100mmG 381mmL 635mmM 493mm
Geometry drawing, size S, to scale.
2019 Merida JULIET 7. 300 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSML
Reach(mm)384392405413
Stack(mm)600605612621
Head tube angle(°)69.569.57070
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.574.574.5
Effective top tube(mm)550560575585
Chainstay length(mm)430430430430
Wheelbase(mm)1051106210721083
BB drop(mm)63636363
Standover(mm)603635686715
Seat tube length(mm)343381432470
Fork length(mm)493493493493
Head tube length(mm)95100105115

Stock build

19 parts

Frame

Merida JULIET TFS
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 100mm

Drivetrain

ShifterSpeeds 12
Shimano Deore
Derailleur
Cassette
ChainSpeeds 10

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes

Brakes

Shimano MT200
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post Mount

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 660mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your JULIET 7. 300 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Merida JULIET 7. 300?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Merida JULIET 7. 300 in size M?
In size M, reach is 405 mm and stack is 612 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Merida JULIET 7. 300?
The head tube angle is 70 degrees in size M.
What does the 2019 Merida JULIET 7. 300 ship with?
The stock build includes Merida JULIET TFS, SR Suntour XCR LOR, Shimano Deore, and Maxxis Ikon.
Which years of the Merida JULIET 7. 300 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Merida JULIET 7. 300 for 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play