Quiver

Merida2019

2019 Merida JULIET 7. XT-EDITION

Reach 384 to 413 mm, stack 600 to 621 mm. The JULIET 7. XT-EDITION build comes with Shimano XT shifting and Maxxis Ikon tires.

Source: merida-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Merida
Model year
2019
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, and L
Drivetrain
Shimano XT
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
merida-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Merida JULIET 7. XT-EDITION geometry drawing, size SSide view of the 2019 Merida JULIET 7. XT-EDITION frame in size S, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1062A 392mmB 605mmJ 1062mmH 430mmK 63mmC 560mmD 69.5°E 74.5°F 100mmG 381mmL 635mmM 493mm
Geometry drawing, size S, to scale.
2019 Merida JULIET 7. XT-EDITION geometry by size
MeasurementXSSML
Reach(mm)384392405413
Stack(mm)600605612621
Head tube angle(°)69.569.57070
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.574.574.5
Effective top tube(mm)550560575585
Chainstay length(mm)430430430430
Wheelbase(mm)1051106210721083
BB drop(mm)63636363
Standover(mm)603635686715
Seat tube length(mm)343381432470
Fork length(mm)493493493493
Head tube length(mm)95100105115

Stock build

18 parts

Frame

Merida JULIET TFS
Frame

Suspension

Manitou Machete Comp
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 100mm

Drivetrain

Shimano XT
Shifter
Derailleur
ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes

Brakes

Shimano MT500
Brake

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 660mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your JULIET 7. XT-EDITION in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Merida JULIET 7. XT-EDITION?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Merida JULIET 7. XT-EDITION in size M?
In size M, reach is 405 mm and stack is 612 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Merida JULIET 7. XT-EDITION?
The head tube angle is 70 degrees in size M.
What does the 2019 Merida JULIET 7. XT-EDITION ship with?
The stock build includes Merida JULIET TFS, Manitou Machete Comp, Shimano XT, and Maxxis Ikon.
Which years of the Merida JULIET 7. XT-EDITION are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Merida JULIET 7. XT-EDITION for 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play