Quiver

Merida2026

2026 Merida SCULTURA

Road

The 2026 Merida SCULTURA sits at the aggressive end of the range for a road bike, with a shorter rear center. Reach 373 to 409 mm, stack 512 to 593 mm. The SCULTURA 4000 build comes with Shimano 105 shifting and Continental Grand Prix tires.

Source: merida-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Merida
Model year
2026
Type
Road
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
merida-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Merida SCULTURA geometry drawing, size SSide view of the 2026 Merida SCULTURA frame in size S, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 989A 390mmB 542mmJ 989mmH 408mmK 66mmC 545mmD 72.5°E 74.0°F 128mmG 481mmL 765mmM 385mm
Geometry drawing, size S, to scale.
2026 Merida SCULTURA geometry by size
Measurement3XSXXSXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)373377383390395400409
Stack(mm)512517529542557571593
Head tube angle(°)70.570.57272.573.573.574
Seat tube angle(°)75.574.5747473.57373
Effective top tube(mm)505520535545560575590
Chainstay length(mm)408408408408408408408
Wheelbase(mm)97998598298999010001010
BB drop(mm)70707066666666
Standover(mm)700721745765782800823
Seat tube length(mm)400435458481501521550
Fork length(mm)385385385385385385385
Head tube length(mm)100105112128140155176

Stock build

SCULTURA 400013 parts

Frame

Merida SCULTURA CF3 V
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 138 g
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless readyFrom the manufacturer: Weight 390 g

Brakes

Shimano SM-RT54
Rotor

Cockpit

Keep your SCULTURA 4000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

SCULTURA 500014 parts

Frame

Merida SCULTURA CF3 V
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Continental Grand Prix TR
TireFrom the manufacturer: Weight 390 g

Brakes

Shimano SM-RT64
Rotor

Cockpit

Keep your SCULTURA 5000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

SCULTURA 600014 parts

Frame

Merida SCULTURA CF3 V
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Continental Grand Prix TR
TireFrom the manufacturer: Weight 390 g

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your SCULTURA 6000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

SCULTURA 700014 parts

Frame

Merida SCULTURA CF3 V
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes

Brakes

Cockpit

SL-K Compact
Handlebar

Keep your SCULTURA 7000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

SCULTURA 800015 parts

Frame

Merida SCULTURA CF3 V
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface Direct Mount
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Reynolds AR46 DB
Wheelset
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes

Brakes

Shimano Ultegra
Brake
Shimano CL800
Rotor

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

SaddleWidth 140mm

Keep your SCULTURA 8000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

SCULTURA 900015 parts

Frame

Merida SCULTURA CF5 V
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface Direct Mount
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes

Brakes

Shimano Ultegra
Brake
Shimano CL800
Rotor

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Prologo Nago R4 PAS
Saddle

Keep your SCULTURA 9000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Merida SCULTURA?
Geometry is listed for 3XS, XXS, XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Merida SCULTURA in size S?
In size S, reach is 390 mm and stack is 542 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Merida SCULTURA?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size S.
What does the 2026 Merida SCULTURA 4000 ship with?
The stock build includes Merida SCULTURA CF3 V, Merida SCULTURA CF3 disc, Shimano 105 disc, and Continental Grand Prix.
Which years of the Merida SCULTURA are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Merida SCULTURA for 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play