Quiver

Mondraker2024

2024 Mondraker F-Podium RR

XC

The 2024 Mondraker F-Podium RR sits at the aggressive end of the range for a XC bike, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 430 to 505 mm, stack 594.6 to 622.1 mm. The F-Podium RR build comes with SRAM X01 Eagle shifting and Maxxis Rekon tires.

Source: mondraker.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2024
Frame
RR
Type
XC
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM X01 Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
mondraker.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Mondraker F-Podium RR geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2024 Mondraker F-Podium RR frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1177A 455mmB 595mmJ 1177mmH 435mmC 601mmD 66.5°E 76.2°F 90mmG 440mmN 335mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2024 Mondraker F-Podium RR geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)430455480505
Stack(mm)594.6594.6608.3622.1
Head tube angle(°)66.566.566.566.5
Seat tube angle(°)76.276.276.276.2
Effective top tube(mm)576601629.4657.8
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)1152117712081239
BB height(mm)335335335335
Seat tube length(mm)410440470500
Head tube length(mm)9090105120

Stock build

18 parts

Frame

Mondraker F-Podium 29 Stealth
Frame

Suspension

Fox Float FIT4 EVOL Kashima Factory
Fork
Fox Float SL Kashima SV EVOL Factory
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12Weight 453 g
SRAM GX Eagle
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 118L
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireBead Folding

Brakes

SRAM Level Bronze
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm
Onoff Desert
Grips

Seatpost & Saddle

fizik Vento Argo X5
Saddle

Keep your F-Podium RR in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Mondraker F-Podium RR?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Mondraker F-Podium RR in size L?
In size L, reach is 480 mm and stack is 608.3 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Mondraker F-Podium RR?
The head tube angle is 66.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2024 Mondraker F-Podium RR ship with?
The stock build includes Mondraker F-Podium 29 Stealth, Fox Float FIT4 EVOL Kashima Factory, SRAM GX Eagle, and Maxxis Rekon.
Which years of the Mondraker F-Podium are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Mondraker F-Podium for 2024, 2026, and 2025.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play