Quiver

Mondraker2024

2024 Mondraker Summum Carbon R

Downhill

The 2024 Mondraker Summum Carbon R sits more aggressive than most downhill bikes. Reach 430 to 500 mm, stack 632 to 632 mm. The Summum Carbon R build comes with e*thirteen Vario shifting and Michelin DH34 tires.

Source: mondraker.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Summum
Model year
2024
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
mondraker.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Mondraker Summum Carbon R geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)430450475500
Stack(mm)632632632632
Head tube angle(°)6363.563.563.5
Seat tube angle(°)77777777
Effective top tube(mm)575595620645
Wheelbase(mm)1260127012951320
BB height(mm)350350350350
Seat tube length(mm)400400400400
Head tube length(mm)110110110110

Stock build

20 parts

Suspension

Fox DHX2 Performance elite
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments climb switch

Drivetrain

Shifter
SRAM GX DH
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 7
Cassette
SRAM Truvativ Descendant DH
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Crank length 165mm
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Code Stealth Bronze
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Summum Carbon R in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Mondraker Summum Carbon R?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Mondraker Summum Carbon R in size L?
In size L, reach is 475 mm and stack is 632 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Mondraker Summum Carbon R?
The head tube angle is 63.5 degrees in size L.
What does the 2024 Mondraker Summum Carbon R ship with?
The stock build includes Fox FLOAT, SRAM GX DH, Michelin DH34, and SRAM Code Stealth Bronze.
Which years of the Mondraker Summum are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Mondraker Summum for 2024, 2027, 2026, and 2025.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play