Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco Indie IGH-8 Alfine Belt LTD

Reach 363 to 435 mm, stack 548 to 651 mm. The Indie IGH-8 Alfine Belt LTD build comes with Schwalbe Road Cruiser tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Indie
Model year
2019
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco Indie IGH-8 Alfine Belt LTD geometry drawing, size SSide view of the 2019 Norco Indie IGH-8 Alfine Belt LTD frame in size S, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1073A 392mmB 590mmJ 1073mmH 452mmC 565mmD 70.5°E 73.7°F 150mmG 430mmN 285mmL 725mm
Geometry drawing, size S, to scale.
2019 Norco Indie IGH-8 Alfine Belt LTD geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)363377392407421435
Stack(mm)548571590609632651
Head tube angle(°)69.570.570.570.571.571.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.173.773.372.972.5
Effective top tube(mm)515540565590615640
Chainstay length(mm)452452452452452452
Wheelbase(mm)103710521073109511051126
BB height(mm)285285285285285285
Standover(mm)683705725778804830
Seat tube length(mm)350390430470510550
Head tube length(mm)110130150170190210

Stock build

9 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Schwalbe Road Cruiser
Tire

Brakes

Shimano MT400
Brake

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie IGH-8 Alfine Belt LTD in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco Indie IGH-8 Alfine Belt LTD?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco Indie IGH-8 Alfine Belt LTD in size M?
In size M, reach is 407 mm and stack is 609 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco Indie IGH-8 Alfine Belt LTD?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size M.
What does the 2019 Norco Indie IGH-8 Alfine Belt LTD ship with?
The stock build includes Norco Indie X-Over Aluminum Disc Fork, Shimano Alfine SL-S7000, Schwalbe Road Cruiser, and Shimano MT400.
Which years of the Norco Indie are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Indie for 2019, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play