Quiver

Norco2016

2016 Norco Optic C9.3

Trail

The 2016 Norco Optic C9.3 sits more aggressive than most trail bikes, with a steeper head angle. Reach 414 to 486 mm, stack 598 to 617 mm. The Optic C9.3 build comes with SRAM GX1 shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Optic
Model year
2016
Frame
C9.3
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM GX1
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Norco Optic C9.3 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)414441464486
Stack(mm)601598607617
Head tube angle(°)68.568.568.568.5
Seat tube angle(°)75.474.974.574.1
Wheelbase(mm)1114114411751206
BB height(mm)332336332332
Head tube length(mm)9390100110

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 120mm

Drivetrain

SRAM GX1
Derailleur

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Magura MT2
Brake

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Optic C9.3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Norco Optic C9.3?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Norco Optic C9.3 in size L?
In size L, reach is 464 mm and stack is 607 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Norco Optic C9.3?
The head tube angle is 68.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2016 Norco Optic C9.3 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Revelation RL 100x15mm, SRAM GX1 11sp, Alex Rims DP 23 29 I23 tubeless ready, and Magura MT2.
Which years of the Norco Optic are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Optic for 2016, 2025, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play