Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco Search XR C Frame/Fork

Reach 355 to 407 mm, stack 504 to 620 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2020
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco Search XR C Frame/Fork geometry drawing, size 53Side view of the 2020 Norco Search XR C Frame/Fork frame in size 53, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1015A 383mmB 563mmJ 1015mmH 423mmC 548mmD 71.5°E 73.8°F 138mmG 490mmN 280mmL 717mm
Geometry drawing, size 53, to scale.
2020 Norco Search XR C Frame/Fork geometry by size
Measurement45.54850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)355362376383390399407
Stack(mm)504524547563580600620
Head tube angle(°)70.7571.0071.0071.5071.7572.0072.25
Seat tube angle(°)74.0073.7574.2573.7573.2573.0072.75
Effective top tube(mm)500515530548565583600
Chainstay length(mm)410.0410.0422.5422.5422.5425.0425.0
Wheelbase(mm)97098110061015102610421054
BB height(mm)273273277280280282282
Standover(mm)634658686717744775802
Seat tube length(mm)410435460490520550580
Head tube length(mm)110.0130.0120.0137.5155.0177.5197.5

Stock build

1 partFrameset only

Cockpit

FSA Orbit No.42
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Standard (SHIS) IS42/IS52

Keep your Search XR C Frame/Fork in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco Search XR C Frame/Fork?
Geometry is listed for 45.5, 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco Search XR C Frame/Fork in size 53?
In size 53, reach is 383 mm and stack is 563 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco Search XR C Frame/Fork?
The head tube angle is 71.50 degrees in size 53.
What does the 2020 Norco Search XR C Frame/Fork ship with?
The stock build includes FSA Orbit No.42.
Which years of the Norco Search XR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Search XR for 2020, 2022, 2021, 2019, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play