Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Storm 7.1

Reach 359 to 432 mm, stack 605 to 654 mm. The Storm 7.1 build comes with Shimano Acera M390 9spd shifting and WTB Nano 27.5"x2.1" tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Storm
Model year
2015
Frame
7.1
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Storm 7.1 geometry by size
Measurement13151718.52021.5
Reach(mm)359372387402417432
Stack(mm)605617626635645654
Head tube angle(°)69.57070707070
Seat tube angle(°)7473.7573.573.257372.75
Wheelbase(mm)104010531070109211101129
BB height(mm)297297297302302302
Seat tube length(mm)330381432470508546
Head tube length(mm)105115125140150160

Stock build

11 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your Storm 7.1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Storm 7.1?
Geometry is listed for 13, 15, 17, 18.5, 20, and 21.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Storm 7.1 in size 18.5?
In size 18.5, reach is 402 mm and stack is 635 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Storm 7.1?
The head tube angle is 70 degrees in size 18.5.
What does the 2015 Norco Storm 7.1 ship with?
The stock build includes SR Suntour XCM 27.5, Shimano Altus 3spd, WTB Nano 27.5"x2.1", and Tektro Auriga.
Which years of the Norco Storm are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Storm for 2015, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play